Home Products10G XFP Module

Duplex LC CWDM Xfp Optical Module , CWDM 10G Xfp Fiber Connector High Stability

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Duplex LC CWDM Xfp Optical Module , CWDM 10G Xfp Fiber Connector High Stability

Duplex LC CWDM Xfp Optical Module ,  CWDM 10G Xfp Fiber Connector High Stability
Duplex LC CWDM Xfp Optical Module ,  CWDM 10G Xfp Fiber Connector High Stability Duplex LC CWDM Xfp Optical Module ,  CWDM 10G Xfp Fiber Connector High Stability Duplex LC CWDM Xfp Optical Module ,  CWDM 10G Xfp Fiber Connector High Stability

Large Image :  Duplex LC CWDM Xfp Optical Module , CWDM 10G Xfp Fiber Connector High Stability

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Linkopto , or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: XCxxX-3LCD40
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual
Delivery Time: 1~3 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week

Duplex LC CWDM Xfp Optical Module , CWDM 10G Xfp Fiber Connector High Stability

Description
Product Name: 10G XFP Transceiver Model Name: XCxxX-3LCD40
Wavelength: CWDM 1470~1610nm Data Rate: 10G
Transmission Distance: 40km Connector Type: Duplex LC
DDM: With Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃
Compatibility: Cisco, HP, H3C, Alcatel-Lucent, MikroTik, Juniper, Huawei, ZTE, Zyxel, Etc
High Light:

10g xfp transceiver

,

xfp fiber connector

10G CWDM XFP Transceiver 10G XFP CWDM 1470~1610nm 40KM Duplex LC


 

Features

      Ø The Wavelength selectable to ITU-T standards covering CWDM grid wavelengths

      Ø XFP MSA Rev 4.5 Compliant

      Ø Data rate from 9.95Gbps to 11.3Gbps

      Ø No Reference Clock required

      Ø Cooled EML and PIN receiver

      Ø link length up to 40km

      Ø Low Power Dissipation 3.5W Maximum

      Ø XFI and lineside loopback Mode Supported

      Ø -5ºC to 70ºC Operating Case Temperature

      Ø Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature,

          Supply Voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, and receive optical power

      Ø RoHS6 compliant (lead free)

 

Applications

      Ø SONET OC-192&SDH STM 64

      Ø 10GBASE ER/EW

      Ø 40km 10G Fiber Channel

      Ø CWDM Networks

 

Description

XCXX92-3LCD40 Transceiver exhibits excellent wavelength stability, supporting operation at 100GHz channel, cost effective module. It is designed for 10G CWDM SDH, 10GBASE-ER/EW and 10G Fiber-Channel applications.

The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a colded EML laser. And the receiver section consists of a PIN photodiode integrated with a TIA. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. ETU-Link CWDM XFP transceiver provides an enhanced monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage.

Duplex LC CWDM Xfp Optical Module ,  CWDM 10G Xfp Fiber Connector High Stability 0

Quality Control

Duplex LC CWDM Xfp Optical Module ,  CWDM 10G Xfp Fiber Connector High Stability 1Duplex LC CWDM Xfp Optical Module ,  CWDM 10G Xfp Fiber Connector High Stability 2

 

Product Number
Date Rate
Wavelength(nm)
Source
Connector
Reach
BIDI-XFP-LR-27
10G
Tx1270/Rx1330
DFB+PIN
LC
10km
BIDI-XFP-LR-33
10G
Tx1330/Rx1270
DFB+PIN
LC
10km
BIDI-XFP-ER-27
10G
Tx1270/Rx1330
DFB+PIN
LC
40km
BIDI-XFP-ER-33
10G
Tx1330/Rx1270
DFB+PIN
LC
40km
BIDI-XFP-ER+-27
10G
Tx1270/Rx1330
DFB+APD
LC
60km
BIDI-XFP-ER+-33
10G
Tx1330/Rx1270
DFB+APD
LC
60km
BIDI-XFP-ZR-49
10G
Tx1490/Rx1550
EML+APD
LC
80km
BIDI-XFP-ZR-55
10G
Tx1550/Rx1490
EML+APD
LC
80km

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: George

Tel: +8613590345731

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)