Home Products100G QSFP28 Transceiver

CWDM 4 Lite 2km LC 100G QSFP28 Transceiver Module SMF Cable

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

CWDM 4 Lite 2km LC 100G QSFP28 Transceiver Module SMF Cable

CWDM 4 Lite 2km LC 100G QSFP28 Transceiver Module SMF Cable
CWDM 4 Lite 2km LC 100G QSFP28 Transceiver Module SMF Cable CWDM 4 Lite 2km LC 100G QSFP28 Transceiver Module SMF Cable

Large Image :  CWDM 4 Lite 2km LC 100G QSFP28 Transceiver Module SMF Cable

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Linkopto , or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: EQSPXX10A-3LCD2
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual
Delivery Time: 1~3 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week

CWDM 4 Lite 2km LC 100G QSFP28 Transceiver Module SMF Cable

Description
Product Name: 100G QSFP28 Transceiver Model Name: EQSPXX10A-3LCD2
Wavelength: Centern Wavelength 1310nm Data Rate: 100Gbps
Transmission Distance: 2km Connector Type: LC
DDM: With Working Environment: Commercial 10~60℃
Cable Type: SMF Compatibility: Cisco, HP, H3C, Alcatel-Lucent, MikroTik, Juniper, Huawei, ZTE, Zyxel, Etc
High Light:

100G QSFP28 Transceiver Module

,

SMF Cable QSFP28 Transceiver Module

,

2km LC 100G QSFP Transceiver

PN: EQSPXX10A-3LCD2

Cisco QSFP-100G-SM-SR Compatible 100G QSFP28 Transceiver CWDM4 Lite 2km LC


Description

This product is a 100Gb/s transceiver module designed for optical communication applications compliant

to 100GBASE-LR4 of the IEEE P802.3ba standard. The module converts 4 input channels of 25Gb/s

electrical data to 4 channels of LAN WDM optical signals and then multiplexes them into a single channel

for 100Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely on the receiver side, the module de-multiplexes a 100Gb/s

optical input into 4 channels of LAN WDM optical signals and then converts them to 4 output channels of

electrical data.

 

The central wavelengths of the 4 LAN WDM channels are 1295.56, 1300.05, 1304.58 and 1309.14 nm as

members of the LAN WDM wavelength grid defined in IEEE 802.3ba. The high performance cooled LAN

WDM EA-DFB transmitters and high sensitivity PIN receivers provide superior performance for

100Gigabit Ethernet applications up to 10km links and compliant to optical interface with IEEE802.3ba

Clause 88 100GBASE-LR4 requirements.

 

The product is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface

according to the QSFP+ Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). It has been designed to meet the harshest

external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference.

 

Features

       Ø Hot pluggable QSFP28 MSA form factor

       Ø Compliant to IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4

       Ø Up to 2km reach for G.652 SMF

       Ø Single +3.3V power supply

       Ø Transmitter: cooled 4x25Gb/s LAN WDM EML TOSA (1295.56, 1300.05, 1304.58, 1309.14nm)

       Ø Operating case temperature: 0~70 o C

       Ø Maximum power consumption 4.0W

       Ø 4x28G Electrical Serial Interface (CEI-28G-VSR)

       Ø Duplex LC receptacle

 

Applications

      Ø 100GBASE-LR4 Ethernet Links     

      Ø Client-side 100G Telecom connections

      Ø Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects

 

Quality Control

CWDM 4 Lite 2km LC 100G QSFP28 Transceiver Module SMF Cable 0CWDM 4 Lite 2km LC 100G QSFP28 Transceiver Module SMF Cable 1

CWDM 4 Lite 2km LC 100G QSFP28 Transceiver Module SMF Cable 2CWDM 4 Lite 2km LC 100G QSFP28 Transceiver Module SMF Cable 3

 

LTO Package

CWDM 4 Lite 2km LC 100G QSFP28 Transceiver Module SMF Cable 4

 

Related Products List

LPT-XFP10G-BXD-40 10GBASE-BXD XFP BiDi, Tx1330/Rx1270nm 40km LC DDM
LPT-QSFP40G-SR4 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+, 850nm 150m MMF MTP/MPO DDM
LPT-QSFP40G-CSR4 40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP+, 850nm 400m MMF MTP/MPO DDM
LPT-QSFP40G-LR4 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+, 1310nm 10km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP40G-LR42 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+, 1310nm 20km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP40G-ER43 40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+, 1310nm 30km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP40G-ER4 40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+, 1310nm 40km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-SFP25G-SR85 25GBASE-SR SFP28, 850nm 100m MMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP100G-SR4 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28, 850nm 100m MMF MTP/MPO DDM
LPT-QSFP28-CWDM4 100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP28, 1310nm 2km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP100G-LR4 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28, 1310nm 10KM SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP100G-ER4 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28, 1310nm LWDM 25KM SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP100G-ER4L 100GBASE-ER4L-S QSFP28, 1310nm 40km SMF LC DDM Duplex

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: George

Tel: +8613590345731

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)