Home Products10G XFP Module

CWDM 1270 - 1450nm 10g Xfp Transceiver , Xfp Optical Transceiver 20km

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

CWDM 1270 - 1450nm 10g Xfp Transceiver , Xfp Optical Transceiver 20km

CWDM 1270 - 1450nm 10g Xfp Transceiver , Xfp Optical Transceiver 20km
CWDM 1270 - 1450nm 10g Xfp Transceiver , Xfp Optical Transceiver 20km CWDM 1270 - 1450nm 10g Xfp Transceiver , Xfp Optical Transceiver 20km

Large Image :  CWDM 1270 - 1450nm 10g Xfp Transceiver , Xfp Optical Transceiver 20km

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Linkopto , or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: EXCxxX-3LCD20
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual
Delivery Time: 1~3 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week

CWDM 1270 - 1450nm 10g Xfp Transceiver , Xfp Optical Transceiver 20km

Description
Product Name: 10G XFP Transceiver Model Name: EXCxxX-3LCD20
Wavelength: CWDM 1270~1450nm Data Rate: 10G
Transmission Distance: 20km Connector Type: Duplex LC
DDM: With Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃
Compatibility: Cisco, HP, H3C, Alcatel-Lucent, MikroTik, Juniper, Huawei, ZTE, Zyxel, Etc
High Light:

10g xfp transceiver

,

xfp fiber connector

10G CWDM XFP Transceiver 10G XFP CWDM 1270~1450nm 20km Duplex LC


Features

 

Ø 10-Wavelengths Uncooled CWDM DFB laser from1270nm to 1450nm, with Step 20nm

Ø Supports 9.95Gbps to 11.3Gbps bit rates

Ø XFP MSA Rev 4.5 Compliant

Ø Maximum link length of 20KM with SMF

Ø No reference clock required

Ø +1.8V,+3.3V Supply Voltage

Ø Low Power Dissipation 2.5W Maximum

Ø XFI and lineside loopback Mode Supported

Ø 0ºC to 70ºC Operating Case Temperature

Ø Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature,

Ø Supply Voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, and receive optical power

Ø RoHS6 compliant (lead free)

 

Applications

Ø SDH STM I-64.1 at 9.953Gbps

Ø 10GBASE-LR/LW 10G Ethernet

Ø 10G Fiber Channel

 

Description

EXCXX92-3LCD20 is compliant with the 10G Small Form-Factor Pluggable (XFP) Multi-Source

Agreement (MSA), supporting data-rate of 10.3125Gbps(10GBASE-LR) or 9.953Gbps 10GBASE-LW) and transmission distance up to 20KM on SMF.

The transceiver module comprises a transmitter with uncooled CWDM DFB laser and a receiver with a

PIN photodiode. Transmitter and receiver are separate within a wide temperature range of 0℃ to +70℃ and offers optimum heat dissipation and excellent electromagnetic shielding thus enabling high port densities for 10GbE systems.

  • CWDM 1270 - 1450nm 10g Xfp Transceiver , Xfp Optical Transceiver 20km 0

 

Quality Control

 

CWDM 1270 - 1450nm 10g Xfp Transceiver , Xfp Optical Transceiver 20km 1CWDM 1270 - 1450nm 10g Xfp Transceiver , Xfp Optical Transceiver 20km 2

Product Number
Date Rate
Wavelength(nm)
Source
Connector
Reach
BIDI-XFP-LR-27
10G
Tx1270/Rx1330
DFB+PIN
LC
10km
BIDI-XFP-LR-33
10G
Tx1330/Rx1270
DFB+PIN
LC
10km
BIDI-XFP-ER-27
10G
Tx1270/Rx1330
DFB+PIN
LC
40km
BIDI-XFP-ER-33
10G
Tx1330/Rx1270
DFB+PIN
LC
40km
BIDI-XFP-ER+-27
10G
Tx1270/Rx1330
DFB+APD
LC
60km
BIDI-XFP-ER+-33
10G
Tx1330/Rx1270
DFB+APD
LC
60km
BIDI-XFP-ZR-49
10G
Tx1490/Rx1550
EML+APD
LC
80km
BIDI-XFP-ZR-55
10G
Tx1550/Rx1490
EML+APD
LC
80km

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: George

Tel: +8613590345731

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)