Home ProductsRJ45 SFP Module

Copper 10/100/1000Base RJ45 SFP Module 100M Transmission Compatible With Huawei

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Copper 10/100/1000Base RJ45 SFP Module 100M Transmission Compatible With Huawei

Copper 10/100/1000Base RJ45 SFP Module 100M Transmission Compatible With Huawei
Copper 10/100/1000Base RJ45 SFP Module 100M Transmission Compatible With Huawei Copper 10/100/1000Base RJ45 SFP Module 100M Transmission Compatible With Huawei Copper 10/100/1000Base RJ45 SFP Module 100M Transmission Compatible With Huawei

Large Image :  Copper 10/100/1000Base RJ45 SFP Module 100M Transmission Compatible With Huawei

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Linkopto , or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: ES-T2-R
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual
Delivery Time: 1~3 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week

Copper 10/100/1000Base RJ45 SFP Module 100M Transmission Compatible With Huawei

Description
Product Name: Copper-T SFP Transceiver Model Name: ES-T2-R
Data Rate: 10/100/1000Base Transmission Distance: 100M
Connector Type: RJ45 Connectors Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃
Application: Huawei DDM: With Or Without
High Light:

copper sfp transceiver

,

10g rj45 transceiver

10/100/1000M Copper-T SFP 100M Reach RJ45 Compatible with Huawei


Features

Ø Up to 1.25Gb/s bi-directional data links

Ø Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

Ø TX Disable and RX Los/without Los function

Ø Compact RJ-45 connector assembly

Ø Fully metallic enclosure for low EMI

Ø10/100/1000Mbps compliant in host systems with SGMII interface

Ø Low power dissipation (1.05 W typical)

Ø Access to physical layer IC via 2-wire serial bus

Ø Operating case temperature range of

           0°C to +70°C (Commercial)

           -20°C to +85°C (Extend)

 

Applications

Ø Gigabit Ethernet

Ø Fiber Channel

Ø Switched backplane applications

Ø Other optical transmission systems

Ø Switch to Switch interface

Ø Router/Server interface

 

Description

linkopto T2-RJ45 Copper Small Form Pluggable (SFP)transceivers is high performance, cost effective module compliant with the Gigabit Ethernet and 10/100/1000BASE-T standards as specified in IEEE 802. 3-2002 and IEEE 802.3ab, which supp- orting 1000Mbps data- rate up to 100 meters reach over unshielded twisted-pair category 5 cable.

 

The module supports1000Base full duplex data-links with 5-level Pulse Amplitude Modulation (PAM) signals. All four pairs in the cable are used with symbol rate at 250Mbps on each pair.

 

linkopto module provides standard serial ID information compliant with SFP MSA, which can be accessed with address of A0h via the 2wire serial CMOS EEPROM protocol. The physical IC can also be accessed via 2wire serial bus at address ACh.

Copper 10/100/1000Base RJ45 SFP Module 100M Transmission Compatible With Huawei 0

Quality Control

Copper 10/100/1000Base RJ45 SFP Module 100M Transmission Compatible With Huawei 1Copper 10/100/1000Base RJ45 SFP Module 100M Transmission Compatible With Huawei 2

 

linkopto Package

Copper 10/100/1000Base RJ45 SFP Module 100M Transmission Compatible With Huawei 3

 

Cisco Compatible List

Part Number Description of Item Cisco Part Number
S8512-3LC05 1.25G 850nm 550m SFP LC MMF GLC-SX-MM / MGBSX1
S3112-3LC20 1.25G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF GLC-LH-SM / MGBLH1 / MGBLX1
S3112-3LCD40 1.25G 1310nm 40km SFP LC SMF GLC-LH40-SM
S5512-3LCD40 1.25G 1550nm 40km SFP LC SMF 1000Base-EX
S5512-3LC80 1.25G 1550nm 80km SFP LC SMF GLC-ZX-SM
S5512-3LCD120 1.25G 1550nm 120km SFP LC SMF GLC-ZX-SM-120
S8512-3LCD05 1.25G 850nm 550m SFP LC MMF with DDM GLC-SX-MMD / SFP-GE-S
S3112-3LCD20 1.25G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF with DDM GLC-LH-SMD / SFP-GE-L
S5512-3LCD80 1.25G 1550nm 80km SFP LC SMF with DDM GLC-ZX-SMD / SFP-GE-Z
S-T2-RJ45 1000Base-T Copper SFP GLC-TE
S3124-3LCD20 2.5G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: George

Tel: +8613590345731

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)