Home ProductsBIDI SFP Modules

compact SC Sfp Pluggable Optical Module , Gigabit Sfp Transceiver High Performance

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

compact SC Sfp Pluggable Optical Module , Gigabit Sfp Transceiver High Performance

compact SC Sfp Pluggable Optical Module , Gigabit Sfp Transceiver High Performance
compact SC Sfp Pluggable Optical Module , Gigabit Sfp Transceiver High Performance compact SC Sfp Pluggable Optical Module , Gigabit Sfp Transceiver High Performance compact SC Sfp Pluggable Optical Module , Gigabit Sfp Transceiver High Performance

Large Image :  compact SC Sfp Pluggable Optical Module , Gigabit Sfp Transceiver High Performance

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Linkopto , or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: LSB3512-3LCD20
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual
Delivery Time: 1~3 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week

compact SC Sfp Pluggable Optical Module , Gigabit Sfp Transceiver High Performance

Description
Product Name: BIDI SFP Transceiver Model Name: LSB3512-3LCD20
Wavelength: Tx1310/Rx1550nm Data Rate: 1.25G
Transmission Distance: 20km Connector Type: Simplex SC
DDM: With Or Without Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃
Compatibility: Cisco, HP, H3C, Alcatel-Lucent, MikroTik, Juniper, Huawei, ZTE, Zyxel, Etc
High Light:

bidi sfp transceiver

,

sfp pluggable optical module

PN: LSB3512-3SCD20

1.25G BIDI SFP Tx1310/Rx1550nm 20km Simplex SC Connectors for Juniper


Features

Ø Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation

Ø 1310nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 20km transmission

Ø Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with simplex SC receptacle

Ø Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:Internal Calibration or External Calibration

Ø Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1

Ø Compatible with RoHS

Ø +3.3V single power supply

Ø Operating case temperature range:

       0 °C to +70 °C (Commercial)

        -40 °C to +85 °C (Industrial)

 

Applications

Ø Gigabit Ethernet

Ø Fiber Channel

Ø Switch to Switch interface

Ø Switched backplane applications

Ø Router/Server interface

Ø Other optical transmission systems

 

Description

Linkopto SFP-BIDI transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of

1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF.

 

Linkopto transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

 

Linkopto transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

compact SC Sfp Pluggable Optical Module , Gigabit Sfp Transceiver High Performance 0

 

Quality Control

compact SC Sfp Pluggable Optical Module , Gigabit Sfp Transceiver High Performance 1compact SC Sfp Pluggable Optical Module , Gigabit Sfp Transceiver High Performance 2

 

 

 


Related Prodcuts

 

Item No. Description
SFP-BX-U-10 1.25G Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm 10km DOM BiDi SFP LC
SFP-BX-D-10 1.25G Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm 10km DOM BiDi SFP LC
SFP-2GBX-U-S20 2.5G Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm 20km DOM BiDi SFP SC
SFP-2GBX-D-S20 2.5G Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm 20km DOM BiDi SFP SC
SFP-B10G27-40 BIDI SFP+40km, TX1270nm RX 1330 10G LC
SFP-B10G33-40 BIDI SFP+40km, TX1330nm RX1270 10G -LC
CW-SFP10G-ZR47 Duplex LC 10G 1470nm 80km CWDM SFP+,
CW-SFP10G-ZR61 Duplex LC 10G 1610nm 80km CWDM SFP+,
DW-SFP10G-ZR57 Duplex LC 10G C57 1531.90nm 80km DWDM SFP+,
DW-SFP10G-ZR58 Duplex LC 10G C58 1531.12nm 80km DWDM SFP+,
SFP-10G-SR Multimode Dual LC 10G 850nm 300m SR SFP+
XFP-10G-LR Dual LC 10G 1310nm 20km LR XFP+
SFP-10G-ER Dual LC 10G 1550nm 40km ER SFP+
SFP-10G-ZR Dual LC 10G 1550nm 80km ZR SFP+
SFP-10G-ZR100 Dual LC 10G 1550nm 100km ZR SFP+
Compatible SFP/SFP+ Compatible Cisco ASR 1001-X 1002-X
D-Link, Zyxel XGS-2210-28 and zyxel XGS-4600-32
EPON OLT PX20+ 1.25G/1.25G Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm EPON OLT SFP PX20+
Compatible Chinese OLT

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: George

Tel: +8613590345731

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)