Home ProductsRJ45 SFP Module

Commercial RJ45 SFP Module Copper Small Form 100M Compatible With Juniper

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Commercial RJ45 SFP Module Copper Small Form 100M Compatible With Juniper

Commercial RJ45 SFP Module Copper Small Form 100M Compatible With Juniper
Commercial RJ45 SFP Module Copper Small Form 100M Compatible With Juniper Commercial RJ45 SFP Module Copper Small Form 100M Compatible With Juniper

Large Image :  Commercial RJ45 SFP Module Copper Small Form 100M Compatible With Juniper

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Linkopto , or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: LS-T3-R
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week

Commercial RJ45 SFP Module Copper Small Form 100M Compatible With Juniper

Description
Product Name: Copper-T SFP Transceiver Model Name: LS-T3-R
Data Rate: 10/100M Transmission Distance: 100M
Connector Type: RJ45 Connectors Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃
Application: Juniper Equipment DDM: With Or Without
High Light:

copper sfp transceiver

,

10g rj45 transceiver

PN: LS-T3-R

10/100M Copper SFP 10/100Base-T Copper-T SFP RJ45 100M Compatible with Juniper


Features

Ø Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

Ø Compatible with IEEE802.3u

Ø Compact RJ-45 connector assembly

Ø Fully metallic enclosure for low EMI

Ø It supports RX_LOS(Loss of Signal) function

Ø A 10/100BASE-TX/ 100BASE-FX converter

Ø Access to physical layer IC via 2-wire serial bus

Ø Operating case temperature range of

              0°C to +70°C (Commercial)

              -20°C to +85°C (Extend)

 

Applications

Ø Fiber Channel

Ø Gigabit Ethernet

Ø Switched backplane applications

Ø Router/Server interface

Ø Switch to Switch interface

Ø Other optical transmission systems

 

Description

LINKOPTO LS-T3-RJ45 Copper Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceiver module is specifically designed for converting 100Base-FX NRZI port interface to 10/100Base-TX interface with RJ45 connector.

 

LINKOPTO transceiver module is compliant with the SFP MultiSource Agreement (MSA) and IEEE802.3u. With the hot pluggability, the module offers a flexible and easy way to be installed into SFP MSA compliant ports at any time without the interruption of the host equipments operating online.

 

LINKOPTO Copper SFP transceivers use an integrated RJ-45 connector with transformer and PHY IC.

 

Quality Control

Commercial RJ45 SFP Module Copper Small Form 100M Compatible With Juniper 0Commercial RJ45 SFP Module Copper Small Form 100M Compatible With Juniper 1

 

LINKOPTO Package

Commercial RJ45 SFP Module Copper Small Form 100M Compatible With Juniper 2Commercial RJ45 SFP Module Copper Small Form 100M Compatible With Juniper 3

 

Cisco Compatible List

LTU Part Number Description of Item Cisco Part Number
LS8512-3LC05 1.25G 850nm 550m SFP LC MMF GLC-SX-MM / MGBSX1
LS3112-3LC20 1.25G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF GLC-LH-SM / MGBLH1 / MGBLX1
LS3112-3LCD40 1.25G 1310nm 40km SFP LC SMF GLC-LH40-SM
LS5512-3LCD40 1.25G 1550nm 40km SFP LC SMF 1000Base-EX
LS5512-3LC80 1.25G 1550nm 80km SFP LC SMF GLC-ZX-SM
LS5512-3LCD120 1.25G 1550nm 120km SFP LC SMF GLC-ZX-SM-120
LS8512-3LCD05 1.25G 850nm 550m SFP LC MMF with DDM GLC-SX-MMD / SFP-GE-S
LS3112-3LCD20 1.25G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF with DDM GLC-LH-SMD / SFP-GE-L
LS5512-3LCD80 1.25G 1550nm 80km SFP LC SMF with DDM GLC-ZX-SMD / SFP-GE-Z
LS-T2-R 1000M Copper SFP, RJ45 100M GLC-TE
LS3124-3LCD20 2.5G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW

 

Related Product List

Item No. Description
SFP-BX-U-10 1.25G Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm 10km DOM BiDi SFP LC
SFP-BX-D-10 1.25G Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm 10km DOM BiDi SFP LC
SFP-2GBX-U-S20 2.5G Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm 20km DOM BiDi SFP SC
SFP-2GBX-D-S20 2.5G Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm 20km DOM BiDi SFP SC
SFP-BX-U-S40 1.25G Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm 40km DOM BiDi SFP SC
SFP-BX-D-S40 1.25G Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm 40km DOM BiDi SFP SC
SFP-BX-U-S80 1.25G Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm 80km DOM BiDi SFP SC
SFP-BX-D-S80 1.25G Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm 80km DOM BiDi SFP SC
SFP-BX-U-L120 1.25G Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm 120km DOM BiDi SFP LC
SFP-BX-D-L120 1.25G Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm 120km DOM BiDi SFP LC
SFP-10G-T 10G Copper RJ45 SFP Module 30M
XFP-10G-LR Dual LC 10G 1310nm 20km LR XFP+
SFP-10G-ER Dual LC 10G 1550nm 40km ER SFP+
SFP-10G-ZR Dual LC 10G 1550nm 80km ZR SFP+
SFP-10G-ZR100 Dual LC 10G 1550nm 100km ZR SFP+
  SFP/SFP+ Compatible Cisco ASR 1001-X 1002-X
Zyxel XGS-2210-28 and zyxel XGS-4600-32
EPON OLT PX20+ 1.25G/1.25G Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm EPON OLT SFP PX20+
Compatible Chinese OLT

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: Ning Pang

Tel: +8618778390321

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)