Home Products10G SFP+ Module

BIDI Huawei Optical Transceiver , 10G SFP+ Bidirectional Fiber Optic Transceiver

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

BIDI Huawei Optical Transceiver , 10G SFP+ Bidirectional Fiber Optic Transceiver

BIDI Huawei Optical Transceiver , 10G SFP+ Bidirectional Fiber Optic Transceiver
BIDI Huawei Optical Transceiver , 10G SFP+ Bidirectional Fiber Optic Transceiver BIDI Huawei Optical Transceiver , 10G SFP+ Bidirectional Fiber Optic Transceiver BIDI Huawei Optical Transceiver , 10G SFP+ Bidirectional Fiber Optic Transceiver

Large Image :  BIDI Huawei Optical Transceiver , 10G SFP+ Bidirectional Fiber Optic Transceiver

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Linkopto , or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: LSBxxX-3LCD80
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual package
Delivery Time: 1~3 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week

BIDI Huawei Optical Transceiver , 10G SFP+ Bidirectional Fiber Optic Transceiver

Description
Product Name: 10G SFP+ Transceiver Model Name: LSBxxX-3LCD80
Wavelength: 1490/1550nm Data Rate: 10G
Transmission Distance: 80km Connector Type: Simplex LC
DDM: With Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃
Compatibility: Huawei
High Light:

10gb sfp+ transceivers

,

cisco fiber module

PN: LSBxxX-3LCD80
10G SFP+ BIDI transceiver 10G BIDI SFP+ 1490/1550nm 80km Compatible with Huawei


Features

Ø Up to 11.1Gbps Data Links

Ø Up to 80km transmission on SMF

Ø 1490nm EML laser and APD receiver for ESPB4592-3LCD80

    1550nm EML laser and APD receiver for ESPB5492-3LCD80

Ø 2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring

Ø EEPROM with Serial ID Functionality

Ø Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint

Ø Compliant with SFP+ MSA with LC connector

Ø Single + 3.3V Power Supply

Ø Commercial/Industrial case

    operating temperature range: -10°C to 70°C /-40°C to 85°C

Ø Low power dissipation:
             LSPBxx92-3LCD80: 1.5W power dissipation for Commercial temperature
             LSPBxx92-3LID80: 1.6W power dissipation for Industrial temperature
 
Applications

Ø 10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps
       Ø 10GBASE-LW at 9.953Gbps
       Ø Other Optical Links
       Ø 10GBASE-BX
 
Standard

Ø Compliant with SFF-8472

Ø Compliant to SFF-8431

Ø RoHS Compliant

 
Cisco Compatible List
Description

LSPBXX92-3LCD80 is hot pluggable 3.3V Small-Form-Factor transceiver module. It designed expressly for high-speed communication applications that require rates up to 11.1Gb/s,it designed to be compliant with SFF-8472 SFP+ MSA. The module data link up to 80km in 9/125um single mode fiber.

 
Quality Control
BIDI Huawei Optical Transceiver , 10G SFP+ Bidirectional Fiber Optic Transceiver 0BIDI Huawei Optical Transceiver , 10G SFP+ Bidirectional Fiber Optic Transceiver 1
BIDI Huawei Optical Transceiver , 10G SFP+ Bidirectional Fiber Optic Transceiver 2BIDI Huawei Optical Transceiver , 10G SFP+ Bidirectional Fiber Optic Transceiver 3
The related Products

Item No.Description
SFP-BX-U-101.25G Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm 10km DOM BiDi SFP LC
SFP-BX-D-101.25G Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm 10km DOM BiDi SFP LC
SFP-2GBX-U-S202.5G Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm 20km DOM BiDi SFP SC
SFP-2GBX-D-S202.5G Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm 20km DOM BiDi SFP SC
SFP-B10G27-40BIDI SFP+40km, TX1270nm RX 1330 10G LC
SFP-B10G33-40BIDI SFP+40km, TX1330nm RX1270 10G -LC
SFP-BX-U-S801.25G Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm 80km DOM BiDi SFP SC
SFP-BX-D-S801.25G Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm 80km DOM BiDi SFP SC
SFP-BX-U-L1201.25G Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm 120km DOM BiDi SFP LC
SFP-BX-D-L1201.25G Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm 120km DOM BiDi SFP LC
SFP-10G-SRMultimode Dual LC 10G 850nm 300m SR SFP+
XFP-10G-LRDual LC 10G 1310nm 20km LR XFP+
SFP-10G-ERDual LC 10G 1550nm 40km ER SFP+
SFP-10G-ZRDual LC 10G 1550nm 80km ZR SFP+
SFP-10G-ZR100Dual LC 10G 1550nm 100km ZR SFP+
CompatibleSFP/SFP+ Compatible Cisco ASR 1001-X 1002-X
Zyxel XGS-2210-28 and zyxel XGS-4600-32
EPON OLT PX20+1.25G/1.25G Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm EPON OLT SFP PX20+
Compatible Chinese OLT

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: George

Tel: +8613590345731

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)