Home ProductsDAC Direct Attach Cable

41.25 Gbps 0.5M DAC Passive Copper Cable QSFP+ To 4SFP+

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

41.25 Gbps 0.5M DAC Passive Copper Cable QSFP+ To 4SFP+

41.25 Gbps 0.5M DAC Passive Copper Cable QSFP+ To 4SFP+
41.25 Gbps 0.5M DAC Passive Copper Cable QSFP+ To 4SFP+ 41.25 Gbps 0.5M DAC Passive Copper Cable QSFP+ To 4SFP+ 41.25 Gbps 0.5M DAC Passive Copper Cable QSFP+ To 4SFP+

Large Image :  41.25 Gbps 0.5M DAC Passive Copper Cable QSFP+ To 4SFP+

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Linkopto , or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: QSFP-SFP10G-CUxx
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: Individual Package for DAC cables
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week

41.25 Gbps 0.5M DAC Passive Copper Cable QSFP+ To 4SFP+

Description
Product Name: Brand Compatible 40G Base QSFP+ DAC 0.5Meter Direct Attach Cable ,Passive Copper Model Name: QSFP-SFP10G-CUxx
Data Rate: 40G Cable Length: 0.5 Meter
DDM: With Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃
Compatibility: Cisco, HP, H3C, Alcatel-Lucent, MikroTik, Juniper, Huawei, ZTE, Zyxel, Etc Multi-Mode Fiber: Not Applicable
High Light:

0.5M DAC Passive Copper Cable

,

41.25 Gbps DAC Passive Copper Cable

,

QSFP+ To 4SFP+ DAC Cable

PN: Brand Compatible 40GBase QSFP+ DAC 0.5 Meter

40G DAC Cables QSFP  Direct Attach Cable Copper Cable 0.5 Meter


Features

   

Hybrid cable conforms to the Small Form Factor SFF-8436 and SFF-8431

Support for multi-gigabit data rates :1.0 Gbps - 10.3125 Gbps (per channel)

Maximum aggregate data rate: 41.25 Gbps (4 x 10.3125Gbit/s)

Hybrid cable link length up to 5m (passive limiting)

High-Density QSFP 38-PIN and QSFP 38-PIN Connector

Power Supply :+3.3V

Low power consumption: 0.02 W (typ.)

Temperature Range: 0~ 70 °C

 

 

Applications

       Ø High Passive I/O in Storage Area Networks, Network Attached Storage, and Storage Servers

Ø Switched fabric I/O such as ultra high bandwidth switches and routers

Ø Data center cabling infrastructure

Ø High density connections between networking equipment

 

 

QSFP Cable Series

 

Part Number Description
LPT-QSFP+40G-Optical cable  
LPT-QSFP-40G-AOC1M QSFP+ to QSFP+, Active optical cable   1M
LPT-QSFP-40G-AOC3M QSFP+ to QSFP+, Active optical cable   3M
LPT-QSFP-40G-AOC5M QSFP+ to QSFP+, Active optical cable   5M
LPT-QSFP-40G-AOC7M QSFP+ to QSFP+, Active optical cable  7M
LPT-QSFP-40G-AOC10M QSFP+ to QSFP+, Active optical cable   10M
LPT-QSFP-40G-AOC20M QSFP+ to QSFP+, Active optical cable   20M
LPT-QSFP-40G-AOC30M QSFP+ to QSFP+, Active optical cable   30M
LPT-QSFP-40G-AOC50M QSFP+ to QSFP+, Active optical cable   50M
LPT-QSFP-40G-AOC100M QSFP+ to QSFP+, Active optical cable   100M
LPT-QSFP+40G Copper Cable  
LPT-QSFP-H40G-CU1M QSFP+ to QSFP+ Passive Copper Cable  1M
LPT-QSFP-H40G-CU2M QSFP+ to QSFP+ Passive Copper Cable  2M
LPT-QSFP-H40G-CU3M QSFP+ to QSFP+ Passive Copper Cable  3M
LPT-QSFP-H40G-CU4M QSFP+ to QSFP+ Passive Copper Cable  4M
LPT-QSFP-H40G-CU5M QSFP+ to QSFP+ Passive Copper Cable  5M
LPT-QSFP-H40G-ACU7M QSFP+ to QSFP+  Active Copper Cable
LPT-QSFP-H40G-ACU10M QSFP+ to QSFP+  Active Copper Cable
HL-QSFP-4SFP+  Copper Cable  
LPT-QSFP-4SFP10G-CU0.5M QSFP+  to  4SFP+   Passive Copper Cable 0.5M
LPT-QSFP-4SFP10G-CU1M QSFP+  to  4SFP+   Passive Copper Cable 1M
LPT-QSFP-4SFP10G-CU3M QSFP+  to  4SFP+   Passive Copper Cable 3M
LPT-QSFP-4SFP10G-CU5M QSFP+  to  4SFP+   Passive Copper Cable 5M
LPT-QSFP-4SFP+ Optical Cable  
LPT-QSFP-4SFP10G-AOC1M QSFP+  to  4SFP+ Active optical cable  1M
LPT-QSFP-4SFP10G-AOC3M QSFP+  to  4SFP+ Active optical cable  3M
LPT-QSFP-4SFP10G-AOC5M QSFP+  to  4SFP+ Active optical cable  5M
LPT-QSFP-4SFP10G-AOC7M QSFP+  to  4SFP+ Active optical cable  7M
LPT-QSFP-4SFP10G-AOC10M QSFP+  to  4SFP+ Active optical cable  10M
 

 

 

Quality Control

41.25 Gbps 0.5M DAC Passive Copper Cable QSFP+ To 4SFP+ 0

41.25 Gbps 0.5M DAC Passive Copper Cable QSFP+ To 4SFP+ 141.25 Gbps 0.5M DAC Passive Copper Cable QSFP+ To 4SFP+ 2

Related Products

LPT-SFPH10G-2M 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 2m, DAC Direct Attach Copper, Twinax Cable LSZH AWG30
LPT-SFPH10G-3M 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 3m, DAC Direct Attach Copper, Twinax Cable LSZH AWG30
LPT-SFPH10G-5M 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 5m, DAC Direct Attach Copper, Twinax Cable LSZH AWG24
LPT-SFPH10G-7M 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 7m, DAC Direct Attach Copper, Twinax Cable LSZH AWG24
LPT-QSFPH40G-3M 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ 3m, DAC Direct Attach Copper, Twinax Cable PVC 30AWG
LPT-QSFPH40G-5M 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ 5m, DAC Direct Attach Copper, Twinax Cable PVC 26AWG
LPT-QSFP100G-3M 100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 3m, DAC Direct Attach Copper, Twinax Cable PVC 26AWG
LPT-SFP10G-AOC1.5 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 1.5m, AOC Active Optical Cable OFNP
LPT-SFP10G-AOC3M 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 3m, AOC Active Optical Cable OFNP
LPT-SFP10G-AOC5M 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 5m, AOC Active Optical Cable OFNP
LPT-SFP10G-AOC7M 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 7m, AOC Active Optical Cable OFNP
LPT-QSFP40G-AOC7M 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ 7m, AOC Active Optical Cable OM3 OFNP
LPT-QSFP28-AOC3M 100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 3m, AOC Active Optical Cable OM3 OFNP
LPT-QSFP28-AOC5M 100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 5m, AOC Active Optical Cable OM3 OFNP
LPT-QSFP28-AOC7M 100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 7m, AOC Active Optical Cable OM3 OFNP
LPT-QSFP410G-AOC3 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ 3m, AOC Active Optical Cable Breakout OM3 OFNP
LPT-QSFP410G-AOC5 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ 5m, AOC Active Optical Cable Breakout OM3 OFNP
LPT-QSFP410G-AOC7 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ 7m, AOC Active Optical Cable Breakout OM3 OFNP
LPT-QSFP425G-AOC5 100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 5m, AOC Active Optical Cable Breakout OM3 OFNP

10G/40Gigabit Ethernet

InfiniBand SDR, DDR, QDR

Switches, Routers, and HBAs

Data Centers

Fibre Channel

Networked storage systems
Computer cluster cross-connect

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: Ning Pang

Tel: +8618778390321

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)