Home Products10G SFP+ Module

40km SM Sfp+ Optical Transceiver , 10gb Sfp+ Transceivers Metal Enclosure

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

40km SM Sfp+ Optical Transceiver , 10gb Sfp+ Transceivers Metal Enclosure

40km SM Sfp+ Optical Transceiver , 10gb Sfp+ Transceivers Metal Enclosure
40km SM Sfp+ Optical Transceiver , 10gb Sfp+ Transceivers Metal Enclosure 40km SM Sfp+ Optical Transceiver , 10gb Sfp+ Transceivers Metal Enclosure 40km SM Sfp+ Optical Transceiver , 10gb Sfp+ Transceivers Metal Enclosure

Large Image :  40km SM Sfp+ Optical Transceiver , 10gb Sfp+ Transceivers Metal Enclosure

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Linkopto , or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: LS55X-3LCD40
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual
Delivery Time: 1~3 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week

40km SM Sfp+ Optical Transceiver , 10gb Sfp+ Transceivers Metal Enclosure

Description
Product Name: 10G SFP+ Transceiver Model Name: LS55X-3LCD40
Wavelength: 1550nm Data Rate: 10G
Transmission Distance: 40km Connector Type: Duplex LC
DDM: With Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃
Compatibility: Cisco
High Light:

sfp+ optical transceiver

,

cisco fiber module

PN: LS55X-3LCD40

10G SFP+ ER 1550nm 40km SM Duplex LC 10G-SFP-ERC Compatible with Cisco


Description

Linkopto’s SFP+ transceiver LSP5592-3LCD40 is designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 40km over single mode fiber.

 

The module consists of 1550 EML Laser, InGaAs PIN and Preamplifier in a high-integrated optical sub-assembly. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF¬8472.

 

The module data link up to 40km in 9/125um single mode fiber.

 

Specifications:

P/N SFP-10G-ER
Datarate 10.3G/ps
Distance 40KM
Wavelength 1550NM
Transmitter EML
Receiver PIN
Media SMF
DDM/DOM YES
Connector LC
Application 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Operating Temperature 0℃~ +70℃
Voltage Supply 3.3V
Certification CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Brand Neuter, OEM

 

Features

       Ø Up to 11.1Gbps Data Links

       Ø Up to 40km transmission on SMF
       Ø EML transmitter and PIN receiver
       Ø Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
       Ø 2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
       Ø Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
       Ø Specifications compliant with SFF 8472
       Ø Compliant with SFP+ MSA with LC connector
       Ø Single 3.3V power supply
       Ø Case operating temperature range:0°C to 70°C
       Ø Power dissipation < 1.5 W

 

Applications

Ø 10GBASE-ER/EW & 10G Ethernet

Ø 10G Fiber Channel (with/without FEC)

Ø Other optical links

 

Cisco Compatible List

LTO Part Number Description of Item Cisco Part Number
LS8512-3LC05 1.25G 850nm 550m SFP LC MMF GLC-SX-MM / MGBSX1
LS3112-3LC20 1.25G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF GLC-LH-SM / MGBLH1 / MGBLX1
LS3112-3LCD40 1.25G 1310nm 40km SFP LC SMF GLC-LH40-SM
LS5512-3LCD40 1.25G 1550nm 40km SFP LC SMF 1000Base-EX
LS5512-3LC80 1.25G 1550nm 80km SFP LC SMF GLC-ZX-SM
LS5512-3LCD120 1.25G 1550nm 120km SFP LC SMF GLC-ZX-SM-120
LS8512-3LCD05 1.25G 850nm 550m SFP LC MMF with DDM GLC-SX-MMD / SFP-GE-S
LS3112-3LCD20 1.25G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF with DDM GLC-LH-SMD / SFP-GE-L
LS5512-3LCD80 1.25G 1550nm 80km SFP LC SMF with DDM GLC-ZX-SMD / SFP-GE-Z
LS8524-3LCD03 2.5G 850nm 300m SFP LC MMF DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW
LS3124-3LCD20 2.5G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW

 

Quality Control

40km SM Sfp+ Optical Transceiver , 10gb Sfp+ Transceivers Metal Enclosure 040km SM Sfp+ Optical Transceiver , 10gb Sfp+ Transceivers Metal Enclosure 1

40km SM Sfp+ Optical Transceiver , 10gb Sfp+ Transceivers Metal Enclosure 2

 

Guarantee
We promise all the advertised optical modules are brand new and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. All the optical modules have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

 

Related Products

Item No. Description
SFP-BX-U-10 1.25G Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm 10km DOM BiDi SFP LC
SFP-BX-D-10 1.25G Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm 10km DOM BiDi SFP LC
SFP-2GBX-U-S20 2.5G Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm 20km DOM BiDi SFP SC
SFP-2GBX-D-S20 2.5G Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm 20km DOM BiDi SFP SC
SFP-B10G27-40 BIDI SFP+40km, TX1270nm RX 1330 10G LC
SFP-B10G33-40 BIDI SFP+40km, TX1330nm RX1270 10G -LC
SFP-BX-U-S80 1.25G Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm 80km DOM BiDi SFP SC
SFP-BX-D-S80 1.25G Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm 80km DOM BiDi SFP SC
SFP-BX-U-L120 1.25G Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm 120km DOM BiDi SFP LC
SFP-BX-D-L120 1.25G Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm 120km DOM BiDi SFP LC
SFP-10G-SR Multimode Dual LC 10G 850nm 300m SR SFP+
XFP-10G-LR Dual LC 10G 1310nm 20km LR XFP+
SFP-10G-ER Dual LC 10G 1550nm 40km ER SFP+
SFP-10G-ZR Dual LC 10G 1550nm 80km ZR SFP+
SFP-10G-ZR100 Dual LC 10G 1550nm 100km ZR SFP+
Compatible SFP/SFP+ Compatible Cisco ASR 1001-X 1002-X
Zyxel XGS-2210-28 and zyxel XGS-4600-32
EPON OLT PX20+ 1.25G/1.25G Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm EPON OLT SFP PX20+
Compatible Chinese OLT

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: George

Tel: +8613590345731

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)