Home Products10G SFP+ Module

40KM CWDM 10G SFP+ Fiber Transceiver Module LSPCxx92 - 3LCD40 High Performance

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

40KM CWDM 10G SFP+ Fiber Transceiver Module LSPCxx92 - 3LCD40 High Performance

40KM CWDM 10G SFP+ Fiber Transceiver Module LSPCxx92 - 3LCD40 High Performance
40KM CWDM 10G SFP+ Fiber Transceiver Module LSPCxx92 - 3LCD40 High Performance 40KM CWDM 10G SFP+ Fiber Transceiver Module LSPCxx92 - 3LCD40 High Performance

Large Image :  40KM CWDM 10G SFP+ Fiber Transceiver Module LSPCxx92 - 3LCD40 High Performance

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Linkopto , or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: LSCxxX-3LCD40
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual package
Delivery Time: 1~3 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week

40KM CWDM 10G SFP+ Fiber Transceiver Module LSPCxx92 - 3LCD40 High Performance

Description
Product Name: 10G SFP+ Transceiver Model Name: LSCxxX-3LCD40
Wavelength: CWDM 1470~1610 Data Rate: 10G
Transmission Distance: 40km Connector Type: Duplex LC
DDM: With Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃
Compatibility: Cisco, HP, Alcatel-Lucent, Juniper, Huawei, H3C, Extreme, Etc
High Light:

sfp+ optical transceiver

,

10gb sfp+ transceivers

PN: LSCxxX-3LCD40
10G CWDM SFP+ Transceiver 10G SFP+ CWDM 1470~1610 40km Duplex LC


Features

Ø Up to 11.1Gbps Data Links

Ø Up to 40KM transmission on SMF

Ø Power dissipation <1.5W

Ø Uncooled CWDM EML Laser and PIN receiver

Ø Metal enclosure, for lower EMI

Ø 2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring

Ø Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint

Ø Specifications compliant with SFF 8472

Ø Compliant with SFP+ MSA with LC connector

Ø Single 3.3V power supply

Ø Case operating temperature range:0°C to 70°C
 
Applications

Ø 10GBASE-ER/EW

Ø 10G Ethernet
 
Standard

Ø Compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER/EW

Ø Compliant to SFF-8431

Ø RoHS Compliant

  

Specifications:

P/N SFP-10G-CW-xx.xx-A
Datarate 10.3G/ps
Distance 40KM
Wavelength CWDM 1470nm-1610nm
Transmitter EML
Receiver PIN
Media SMF
DDM/DOM YES
Connector LC
Application 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Operating Temperature 0℃~ +70℃
Voltage Supply 3.3V
Certification CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Brand Linkopto, Neuter, OEM

Description

Linkoptos LSPCXX92-3LCD40 CWDM Transceiver is a Limiting module”, designed for 10GBASE-ER, and 2G/4G/ 8G/10G Fiber- Channel applications.
 
The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a EML laser. And the receiver section consists of a PIN photodiode integrated with a TIA. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage.

40KM CWDM 10G SFP+ Fiber Transceiver Module LSPCxx92 - 3LCD40 High Performance 0

 
Quality Control
40KM CWDM 10G SFP+ Fiber Transceiver Module LSPCxx92 - 3LCD40 High Performance 140KM CWDM 10G SFP+ Fiber Transceiver Module LSPCxx92 - 3LCD40 High Performance 2

Related order

Item No. Description Qty
(PCS)
CW-SFP10G-ZR47 Duplex LC 10G 1470nm 80km CWDM SFP+, Compatible Cisco 5
CW-SFP10G-ZR61 Duplex LC 10G 1610nm 80km CWDM SFP+, Compatible Cisco 5
DW-SFP10G-ZR57 Duplex LC 10G C57 1531.90nm 80km DWDM SFP+, Compatible Cisco 5
DW-SFP10G-ZR58 Duplex LC 10G C58 1531.12nm 80km DWDM SFP+, Compatible Cisco 5

 

Shipment
International Express: DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 3-7 days.

 

The Related Products

 

Item No. Description
SFP-BX-U-10 1.25G Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm 10km DOM BiDi SFP LC
SFP-BX-D-10 1.25G Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm 10km DOM BiDi SFP LC
SFP-2GBX-U-S20 2.5G Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm 20km DOM BiDi SFP SC
SFP-2GBX-D-S20 2.5G Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm 20km DOM BiDi SFP SC
SFP-B10G27-40 BIDI SFP+40km, TX1270nm RX 1330 10G LC
SFP-B10G33-40 BIDI SFP+40km, TX1330nm RX1270 10G -LC
SFP-BX-U-S80 1.25G Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm 80km DOM BiDi SFP SC
SFP-BX-D-S80 1.25G Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm 80km DOM BiDi SFP SC
SFP-BX-U-L120 1.25G Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm 120km DOM BiDi SFP LC
SFP-BX-D-L120 1.25G Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm 120km DOM BiDi SFP LC
SFP-10G-SR Multimode Dual LC 10G 850nm 300m SR SFP+
XFP-10G-LR Dual LC 10G 1310nm 20km LR XFP+
SFP-10G-ER Dual LC 10G 1550nm 40km ER SFP+
SFP-10G-ZR Dual LC 10G 1550nm 80km ZR SFP+
SFP-10G-ZR100 Dual LC 10G 1550nm 100km ZR SFP+
Compatible SFP/SFP+ Compatible Cisco ASR 1001-X 1002-X
Zyxel XGS-2210-28 and zyxel XGS-4600-32
EPON OLT PX20+ 1.25G/1.25G Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm EPON OLT SFP PX20+
Compatible Chinese OLT

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: George

Tel: +8613590345731

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)