Home Products100G QSFP28 Transceiver

30KM LC ER4 100G QSFP28 Fiber Optic Receiver Module

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

30KM LC ER4 100G QSFP28 Fiber Optic Receiver Module

30KM LC ER4 100G QSFP28 Fiber Optic Receiver Module
30KM LC ER4 100G QSFP28 Fiber Optic Receiver Module 30KM LC ER4 100G QSFP28 Fiber Optic Receiver Module 30KM LC ER4 100G QSFP28 Fiber Optic Receiver Module

Large Image :  30KM LC ER4 100G QSFP28 Fiber Optic Receiver Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Linkopto , or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: QSFP28 100G ER4 30KM LC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual package
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week

30KM LC ER4 100G QSFP28 Fiber Optic Receiver Module

Description
Product Name: 100G SFP28 Transceiver Model Name: QSFP28 100G ER4 30KM LC
Wavelength: 4LAN WDM Data Rate: 100G
Transmission Distance: 30KM Connector Type: Duplex LC
DDM: With Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃
Compatibility: Cisco, Juniper, Alcatel-Lucent, Extreme, MikroTik, Arista, Dell Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

QSFP28 Fiber Optic Receiver Module

,

ER4 Fiber Optic Receiver Module

,

30KM QSFP28 100G Optical Transceiver

PN: QSFP28 100G ER4 30KM LC
100G SFP28 LC  ER4 30km LR Duplex LC Compatible with Cisco


 

30KM 100G QSFP28 ER4 Lite Optical Transceiver without FEC, Hot Pluggable Dual
 
LC, +3.3V, LAN WDM, APD, Single mode

 

This product is a 100Gb/s transceiver module designed for optical communication applications compliant to 100GBASE-ER4 Lite standard. The module converts 4 input channels of 25Gb/s electrical data to 4 channels of LAN WDM optical signals and then multiplexes them into a single channel for 100Gb/s optical transmission.up to 112Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely on the receiver side, the module de-multiplexes a 100Gb/s optical input into 4 channels of LAN WDM optical signals , up to 112Gb/s optical input and then converts them to 4 output channels of electrical data.
The central wavelengths of the 4 LAN WDM channels are 1295.56, 1300.05, 1304.58 and 1309.14 nm as members of the LAN WDM wavelength grid defined in IEEE 802.3ba. The high performance cooled LAN WDM EA-DFB transmitters and high sensitivity APD receivers provide superior performance for 100Gigabit Ethernet applications up to 40km links with FEC.
The product is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface according to the QSFP+ Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference.

 

 

Related Products List

LPT-XFP10G-BXD-40 10GBASE-BXD XFP BiDi, Tx1330/Rx1270nm 40km LC DDM
LPT-QSFP40G-SR4 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+, 850nm 150m MMF MTP/MPO DDM
LPT-QSFP40G-CSR4 40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP+, 850nm 400m MMF MTP/MPO DDM
LPT-QSFP40G-LR4 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+, 1310nm 10km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP40G-LR42 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+, 1310nm 20km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP40G-ER43 40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+, 1310nm 30km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP40G-ER4 40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+, 1310nm 40km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-SFP25G-SR85 25GBASE-SR SFP28, 850nm 100m MMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP100G-SR4 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28, 850nm 100m MMF MTP/MPO DDM
LPT-QSFP28-CWDM4 100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP28, 1310nm 2km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP100G-LR4 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28, 1310nm 10KM SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP100G-ER4 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28, 1310nm LWDM 25KM SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP100G-ER4L 100GBASE-ER4L-S QSFP28, 1310nm 40km SMF LC DDM Duplex

OEM and ODM
 LINKOPTO accept OEM/ODM order
 
Shipment
International Express: DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 3-5 working days.
 
Guarantee
We promise all the advertised optical modules are brand new and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. All the optical modules have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.
 
Quality Control
30KM LC ER4 100G QSFP28 Fiber Optic Receiver Module 030KM LC ER4 100G QSFP28 Fiber Optic Receiver Module 1
 
LINKOPTO  Package
30KM LC ER4 100G QSFP28 Fiber Optic Receiver Module 2

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: Ning Pang

Tel: +8618778390321

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)