Home ProductsBIDI SFP Modules

1.25G BIDI Single core SFP SC Connector 20km WDM BIDI SFP For Juniper

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

1.25G BIDI Single core SFP SC Connector 20km WDM BIDI SFP For Juniper

1.25G BIDI Single core SFP SC Connector 20km WDM BIDI SFP For Juniper
1.25G BIDI Single core SFP SC Connector 20km WDM BIDI SFP For Juniper 1.25G BIDI Single core SFP SC Connector 20km WDM BIDI SFP For Juniper

Large Image :  1.25G BIDI Single core SFP SC Connector 20km WDM BIDI SFP For Juniper

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Linkopto , or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: LSB5312-3SCD3
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual
Delivery Time: 1~3 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week

1.25G BIDI Single core SFP SC Connector 20km WDM BIDI SFP For Juniper

Description
Product Name: BIDI SFP Transceiver Model Name: LPSB5312-3SCD3
Wavelength: Tx1550/Rx1310nm Data Rate: 1.25G
Transmission Distance: 20km Connector Type: Simplex SC
DOM: Support Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃
Compatibility: Cisco, HP, H3C, Alcatel-Lucent, MikroTik, Juniper, Huawei, ZTE, Zyxel, Etc

1.25G BIDI SFP Tx1550/Rx1310nm 20km Simplex SC Connectors for Juniper


Features

Ø Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation

Ø 1550nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 20km transmission

Ø Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with simplex SC receptacle

Ø Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:Internal Calibration or External Calibration

Ø Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1

Ø Compatible with RoHS

Ø +3.3V single power supply

Ø Operating case temperature range:

       0 °C to +70 °C (Commercial)

        -40 °C to +85 °C (Industrial)

 

Applications

Ø Gigabit Ethernet

Ø Fiber Channel

Ø Switch to Switch interface

Ø Switched backplane applications

Ø Router/Server interface

Ø Other optical transmission systems

 

Description

Linkopto 20KM SFP-BIDI transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of

1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 3km transmission distance with SMF.

 

The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFP/FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

 

Quality Control

1.25G BIDI Single core SFP SC Connector 20km WDM BIDI SFP For Juniper 01.25G BIDI Single core SFP SC Connector 20km WDM BIDI SFP For Juniper 1

 

 

 

SFP-BX-U-S10 1.25G Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm 10km DOM BiDi SFP SC
SFP-BX-D-S10 1.25G Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm 10km DOM BiDi SFP SC
SFP-BX-U-S20 1.25G Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm 20km DOM BiDi SFP SC
SFP-BX-D-S20 1.25G Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm 20km DOM BiDi SFP SC
SFP-BX-U-S40 1.25G Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm 40km DOM BiDi SFP SC
SFP-BX-D-S40 1.25G Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm 40km DOM BiDi SFP SC
SFP-BX-U-S80 1.25G Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm 80km DOM BiDi SFP SC
SFP-BX-D-S80 1.25G Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm 80km DOM BiDi SFP SC
SFP-BX-U-L120 1.25G Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm 120km DOM BiDi SFP LC
SFP-BX-D-L120 1.25G Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm 120km DOM BiDi SFP LC
SFP-10G-SR Multimode Dual LC 10G 850nm 300m SR SFP+
SFP-10G-LR Dual LC 10G 1310nm 20km LR SFP+
SFP-10G-ER Dual LC 10G 1550nm 40km ER SFP+
SFP-10G-ZR Dual LC 10G 1550nm 80km ZR SFP+
SFP-10G-ZR100 Dual LC 10G 1550nm 100km ZR SFP+

1.25G BIDI Single core SFP SC Connector 20km WDM BIDI SFP For Juniper 2


 

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: George

Tel: +8613590345731

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)