Home ProductsBIDI SFP Modules

1.25G BIDI SFP Modules Transceiver SFP SC LC BIDI Tx1310 / Rx1550nm For Cisco

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

1.25G BIDI SFP Modules Transceiver SFP SC LC BIDI Tx1310 / Rx1550nm For Cisco

1.25G BIDI SFP Modules Transceiver SFP SC LC BIDI Tx1310 / Rx1550nm For Cisco
1.25G BIDI SFP Modules Transceiver SFP SC LC BIDI Tx1310 / Rx1550nm For Cisco 1.25G BIDI SFP Modules Transceiver SFP SC LC BIDI Tx1310 / Rx1550nm For Cisco 1.25G BIDI SFP Modules Transceiver SFP SC LC BIDI Tx1310 / Rx1550nm For Cisco

Large Image :  1.25G BIDI SFP Modules Transceiver SFP SC LC BIDI Tx1310 / Rx1550nm For Cisco

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Linkopto , or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: SB3512-3LCD10
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual
Delivery Time: 1~3 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week

1.25G BIDI SFP Modules Transceiver SFP SC LC BIDI Tx1310 / Rx1550nm For Cisco

Description
Product Name: BIDI SFP Transceiver Model Name: SB3512-3LCD10
Wavelength: Tx1310/Rx1550nm Data Rate: 1.25G
Transmission Distance: 10km Connector Type: Simplex LC Or SC
DDM: With Or Without Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃
Compatibility: Cisco, HP, H3C, Alcatel-Lucent, MikroTik, Juniper, Huawei, ZTE, Zyxel, Etc
High Light:

bidi sfp transceiver

,

sfp bidirectional transceiver

 

BIDI SFP Transceiver 1.25G SFP BIDI Tx1310/Rx1550nm 10km Simplex LC for Cisco


Features

Ø Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation

Ø 1310nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 10KM transmission

Ø Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with simplex LC receptacle

Ø Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:

           Internal Calibration or External Calibration

Ø Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1

Ø Compatible with RoHS

Ø +3.3V single power supply

Ø Operating case temperature range:

    0 °C to +70 °C (Commercial)

    -40 °C to +85 °C (Industrial)

 

Applications

Ø Gigabit Ethernet

Ø Fiber Channel

Ø Switch to Switch interface

Ø Switched backplane applications

Ø Router/Server interface

Ø Other optical transmission systems

 

Description

The SFP-BIDI transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of

1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 10KM transmission distance with SMF.

 

The 1.25G BIDI transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

 

Linkopto transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

 

Related Products

SFP-BX-U-L120 1.25G Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm 120km DOM BiDi SFP LC
SFP-BX-D-L120 1.25G Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm 120km DOM BiDi SFP LC
SFP-10G-SR Multimode Dual LC 10G 850nm 300m SR SFP+
SFP-10G-LR Dual LC 10G 1310nm 20km LR SFP+
SFP-10G-ER Dual LC 10G 1550nm 40km ER SFP+
SFP-10G-ZR Dual LC 10G 1550nm 80km ZR SFP+
SFP-10G-ZR100 Dual LC 10G 1550nm 100km ZR SFP+

 

Quality Control

 

 

1.25G BIDI SFP Modules Transceiver SFP SC LC BIDI Tx1310 / Rx1550nm For Cisco 01.25G BIDI SFP Modules Transceiver SFP SC LC BIDI Tx1310 / Rx1550nm For Cisco 1

 

1.25G BIDI SFP Modules Transceiver SFP SC LC BIDI Tx1310 / Rx1550nm For Cisco 21.25G BIDI SFP Modules Transceiver SFP SC LC BIDI Tx1310 / Rx1550nm For Cisco 3

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: George

Tel: +8613590345731

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)