Home Products10G SFP+ Module

16Gbe SFP+ CWDM Module , Cisco SM 10KM Optical Transceiver Duplex LC Connector

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

16Gbe SFP+ CWDM Module , Cisco SM 10KM Optical Transceiver Duplex LC Connector

16Gbe SFP+ CWDM Module , Cisco SM 10KM Optical Transceiver Duplex LC Connector
16Gbe SFP+ CWDM Module , Cisco SM 10KM Optical Transceiver Duplex LC Connector 16Gbe SFP+ CWDM Module , Cisco SM 10KM Optical Transceiver Duplex LC Connector

Large Image :  16Gbe SFP+ CWDM Module , Cisco SM 10KM Optical Transceiver Duplex LC Connector

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Linkopto , or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: LSCxxX6-3LCD10
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual package
Delivery Time: 1~3 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week

16Gbe SFP+ CWDM Module , Cisco SM 10KM Optical Transceiver Duplex LC Connector

Description
Product Name: 16G SFP28 Transceiver Model Name: LSCxxX6-3LCD10
Wavelength: 1270-1610nm Data Rate: 16G
Transmission Distance: 10km Connector Type: Duplex LC
DDM: With Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃
Compatibility: Cisco
High Light:

sfp+ optical transceiver

,

10gb sfp+ transceivers

PN: S2CxxX6-3LCD10
16G SFP+ CWDM 10km SM Duplex LC Compatible with Cisco


 
Applications

▪ 4G/8G/16G Fibre Channel Storage Area Networks

 

Features

▪ Hot-pluggable SFP+ form factor
▪ Full-duplex transceiver modules
▪ CWDM EML laser and APD photo-detector
▪ Compliant with SFP+ MSA and 16G Fibre Channel
▪ Data rate up to 14.025Gbps
▪ Wavelength options: 1270nm-1610nm (20nm spacing)
▪ Reach up to 10km over SMF
▪ Power consumption < 2W
▪ Dual LC receptacles
▪ Operating case temperature range from 0°C to 70°C (-40°C to +85°C optional)
▪ 3.3V power supply voltage
▪ RoHS compliant (lead free)

 
Standard

       1. Compliant with SFF-8472 SFP+ MSA

2. Compliant to SFP+ SFF-8431 and SFF-8432

3. Compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER

4. RoHS Compliant

 
Cisco Compatible List

Part Number Description of Item Cisco Part Number
S8512-3LC05 1.25G 850nm 550m SFP LC MMF GLC-SX-MM / MGBSX1
S3112-3LC20 1.25G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF GLC-LH-SM / MGBLH1 / MGBLX1
S3112-3LCD40 1.25G 1310nm 40km SFP LC SMF GLC-LH40-SM
S5512-3LCD40 1.25G 1550nm 40km SFP LC SMF 1000Base-EX
S5512-3LC80 1.25G 1550nm 80km SFP LC SMF GLC-ZX-SM
S5512-3LCD120 1.25G 1550nm 120km SFP LC SMF GLC-ZX-SM-120
S8512-3LCD05 1.25G 850nm 550m SFP LC MMF with DDM GLC-SX-MMD / SFP-GE-S
S3112-3LCD20 1.25G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF with DDM GLC-LH-SMD / SFP-GE-L
S5512-3LCD80 1.25G 1550nm 80km SFP LC SMF with DDM GLC-ZX-SMD / SFP-GE-Z
S8524-3LCD03 2.5G 850nm 300m SFP LC MMF DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW
S3124-3LCD20 2.5G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW

 
 accept OEM/ODM order
 
Shipment
International Express: DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 3-7 working days.
 
Guarantee
We promise all the advertised optical modules are brand new and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. All the optical modules have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.
 
Quality Control
16Gbe SFP+ CWDM Module , Cisco SM 10KM Optical Transceiver Duplex LC Connector 016Gbe SFP+ CWDM Module , Cisco SM 10KM Optical Transceiver Duplex LC Connector 1
16Gbe SFP+ CWDM Module , Cisco SM 10KM Optical Transceiver Duplex LC Connector 216Gbe SFP+ CWDM Module , Cisco SM 10KM Optical Transceiver Duplex LC Connector 3
 
 

Related Products

Item No. Description
SFP-BX-U-10 1.25G Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm 10km DOM BiDi SFP LC
SFP-BX-D-10 1.25G Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm 10km DOM BiDi SFP LC
SFP-2GBX-U-S20 2.5G Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm 20km DOM BiDi SFP SC
SFP-2GBX-D-S20 2.5G Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm 20km DOM BiDi SFP SC
SFP-B10G27-40 BIDI SFP+40km, TX1270nm RX 1330 10G LC
SFP-B10G33-40 BIDI SFP+40km, TX1330nm RX1270 10G -LC
SFP-BX-U-S80 1.25G Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm 80km DOM BiDi SFP SC
SFP-BX-D-S80 1.25G Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm 80km DOM BiDi SFP SC
SFP-BX-U-L120 1.25G Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm 120km DOM BiDi SFP LC
SFP-BX-D-L120 1.25G Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm 120km DOM BiDi SFP LC
SFP-10G-SR Multimode Dual LC 10G 850nm 300m SR SFP+
XFP-10G-LR Dual LC 10G 1310nm 20km LR XFP+
SFP-10G-ER Dual LC 10G 1550nm 40km ER SFP+
SFP-10G-ZR Dual LC 10G 1550nm 80km ZR SFP+
SFP-10G-ZR100 Dual LC 10G 1550nm 100km ZR SFP+
Compatible SFP/SFP+ Compatible Cisco ASR 1001-X 1002-X
Zyxel XGS-2210-28 and zyxel XGS-4600-32
EPON OLT PX20+ 1.25G/1.25G Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm EPON OLT SFP PX20+
Compatible Chinese OLT

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: George

Tel: +8613590345731

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)