Home Products10G SFP+ Module

10km Transmission 10G SFP+ Module / Transceiver Simplex LC Connector

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

10km Transmission 10G SFP+ Module / Transceiver Simplex LC Connector

10km Transmission 10G SFP+ Module / Transceiver Simplex LC Connector
10km Transmission 10G SFP+ Module / Transceiver Simplex LC Connector 10km Transmission 10G SFP+ Module / Transceiver Simplex LC Connector 10km Transmission 10G SFP+ Module / Transceiver Simplex LC Connector 10km Transmission 10G SFP+ Module / Transceiver Simplex LC Connector

Large Image :  10km Transmission 10G SFP+ Module / Transceiver Simplex LC Connector

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Linkopto , or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: LSBxxX-3LCD10
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual package
Delivery Time: 1~3 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week

10km Transmission 10G SFP+ Module / Transceiver Simplex LC Connector

Description
Product Name: 10G SFP+ Transceiver Model Name: LSBxxX-3LCD10
Wavelength: 1270/1330nm Data Rate: 10G
Transmission Distance: 10km Connector Type: Simplex LC
DDM: With Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃
Compatibility: Cisco
High Light:

10gb sfp+ transceivers

,

cisco fiber module

PN: LSBxxX-3LCD10

10G SFP+ BIDI Module 10G BIDI SFP+ 1270/1330nm 10km LC Compatible with Cisco


Features

Supports 9.95Gb/s to 10.3Gb/s data rates

       Simplex LC Connector Bi-Directional SFP+ Optical Transceiver
        Single 3.3V Supply
        Up to 10KM on 9/125um SMF
            A:1270nm DFB Laser transmitter,1330nm receiver
            B:1330nm DFB Laser transmitter,1270nm receiver
        Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR and 10GBASE-LW
        SFP+ MSA SFF-8431 Compliant
        RoHS compliant and Lead Free
        Digital Diagnostic SFF-8472 Compliant
        Operating case temperature:
        Standard: 0 ~ 70 °C

 

Applications

Ø 10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps

       Ø 10GBASE-LW at 9.953Gbps
       Ø Other Optical Links

 

Standard

Ø SFP+ MSA Compliant

       Ø ​SFF-8472 reversion 9.5 compliant
       Ø ​Telcordia GR-468-CORE compliant
       Ø ​IEEE802.3-2005 compliant
       Ø ​FCC 47 CFR Part 15,Class B compliant
       Ø ​FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11,class1 compliant
       Ø ​RoHS compliant
 

Cisco Compatible List

LTO Part Number Description of Item Cisco Part Number
LS8512-3LC05 1.25G 850nm 550m SFP LC MMF GLC-SX-MM / MGBSX1
LS3112-3LC20 1.25G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF GLC-LH-SM / MGBLH1 / MGBLX1
LS3112-3LCD40 1.25G 1310nm 40km SFP LC SMF GLC-LH40-SM
LS5512-3LCD40 1.25G 1550nm 40km SFP LC SMF 1000Base-EX
LS5512-3LC80 1.25G 1550nm 80km SFP LC SMF GLC-ZX-SM
LS5512-3LCD120 1.25G 1550nm 120km SFP LC SMF GLC-ZX-SM-120
LS8512-3LCD05 1.25G 850nm 550m SFP LC MMF with DDM GLC-SX-MMD / SFP-GE-S
LS3112-3LCD20 1.25G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF with DDM GLC-LH-SMD / SFP-GE-L
LS5512-3LCD80 1.25G 1550nm 80km SFP LC SMF with DDM GLC-ZX-SMD / SFP-GE-Z
LS8524-3LCD03 2.5G 850nm 300m SFP LC MMF DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW
LS3124-3LCD20 2.5G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF

DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW

 

Description

Linkopto's LSPBXX92-3LCD10 series single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for duplex optical data communications such as 10GBASE-LR/LW defined by IEEE 802.3ae. It is with the SFP+ 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability.
 
Linkopto's ESPBXX92-3LCD10 module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1270nm or 1330nm; The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well DFB, which is class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825.
 
Linkopto's receiver section uses an integrated InGaAs detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC.

 

Quality Control

10km Transmission 10G SFP+ Module / Transceiver Simplex LC Connector 010km Transmission 10G SFP+ Module / Transceiver Simplex LC Connector 110km Transmission 10G SFP+ Module / Transceiver Simplex LC Connector 2

 

 

 

 

FAQ

 

1.  Do you have any MOQ?

      Ans : No, we did not set any MOQ unless for Special promotion item.

2.  How can I pay you?

      Ans : We accept Bank Wire Transfer, Paypal ( for <$1000 payment )

       Please contact us for our Paypay account.

3.  What is your warranty?

      Ans : We offer basic 3 years warranty for all products.

4.  Can I use your Transceiver module on Cisco or Alcatel-Lucent equipment?

      Ans : Yes, we can offer Transceiver modules compatible on Cisco, Alcatel-Lucent, HP, Extreme…etc

5.  How about your lead-time?

      Ans : For normal order, we can deliver in 1~2 weeks, for Hot selling products, we can deliver within 1-3 days. 

 

Related Products

SFP-BX-U-10 1.25G Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm 10km DOM BiDi SFP LC
SFP-BX-D-10 1.25G Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm 10km DOM BiDi SFP LC
SFP-2GBX-U-S20 2.5G Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm 20km DOM BiDi SFP SC
SFP-2GBX-D-S20 2.5G Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm 20km DOM BiDi SFP SC
SFP-BX-U-S40 1.25G Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm 40km DOM BiDi SFP SC
SFP-BX-D-S40 1.25G Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm 40km DOM BiDi SFP SC
SFP-BX-U-S80 1.25G Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm 80km DOM BiDi SFP SC
SFP-BX-D-S80 1.25G Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm 80km DOM BiDi SFP SC
SFP-BX-U-L120 1.25G Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm 120km DOM BiDi SFP LC
SFP-BX-D-L120 1.25G Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm 120km DOM BiDi SFP LC
SFP-10G-SR Multimode Dual LC 10G 850nm 300m SR SFP+
XFP-10G-LR Dual LC 10G 1310nm 20km LR XFP+
SFP-10G-ER Dual LC 10G 1550nm 40km ER SFP+
SFP-10G-ZR Dual LC 10G 1550nm 80km ZR SFP+
SFP-10G-ZR100 Dual LC 10G 1550nm 100km ZR SFP+
  SFP/SFP+ Compatible Cisco ASR 1001-X 1002-X
Zyxel XGS-2210-28 and zyxel XGS-4600-32
EPON OLT PX20+ 1.25G/1.25G Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm EPON OLT SFP PX20+
Compatible Chinese OLT

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: George

Tel: +8613590345731

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)