Home ProductsRJ45 SFP Module

10Gbase RJ45 SFP Module 10G 30M copper Transmission ROHS Certification

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

10Gbase RJ45 SFP Module 10G 30M copper Transmission ROHS Certification

10Gbase RJ45 SFP Module 10G 30M copper Transmission ROHS Certification
10Gbase RJ45 SFP Module 10G 30M copper Transmission ROHS Certification 10Gbase RJ45 SFP Module 10G 30M copper Transmission ROHS Certification 10Gbase RJ45 SFP Module 10G 30M copper Transmission ROHS Certification

Large Image :  10Gbase RJ45 SFP Module 10G 30M copper Transmission ROHS Certification

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Linkopto , or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: HSP-T5-R
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual package
Delivery Time: 1~3 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week

10Gbase RJ45 SFP Module 10G 30M copper Transmission ROHS Certification

Description
Product Name: Copper-T SFP Transceiver Model Name: HSP-T5-R
Data Rate: 10G Transmission Distance: 30M
Connector Type: RJ45 Connectors Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃
Application: Juniper Equipment DDM: With Or Without
High Light:

copper sfp transceiver

,

sfp transceiver connector

10G Copper SFP 10GBase-T Copper-T SFP RJ45 30M Compatible with Juniper

The 10G Copper Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are high performance, cost effective module compliant with the 10G Ethernet and 10GBASE-T standards as specified in IEEE 802.3az, which supporting 10Gbps data- rate up to 30 meters reach over unshielded twisted-pair category 6a/7 cables. 


Features

Ø Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

Ø Support 10Gbase-T / 5Gbase-T / 2.5Gbase-T / 1000base-T

Ø Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

Ø Compact RJ-45 connector assembly

Ø RoHS compliant and lead-free

Ø Single +3.3V power supply

Ø 10 Gigabit Ethernet over Cat 6a cable

Ø Operating case temperature range of

              0°C to +70°C (Commercial)

              -20°C to +85°C (Extend)

 

Applications

Ø Fiber Channel

Ø 10Gigabit Ethernet

Ø Switched backplane applications

Ø Router/Server interface

Ø Switch to Switch interface

Ø Other optical transmission systems

 

Description

SFP+-10GBASE-T Copper Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are based on the SFP Multi Source Agreement (MSA). They are compatible with the 10Gbase-T / 5Gbase-T / 2.5Gbase-T / 1000base-T standards as specified in IEEE Std 802.3.

 

SFP+-10GBASE-T uses the SFP's RX_LOS pin for link indication. If pull up SFP's TX_DISABLE pin, PHY IC be reset.

 

Copper SFP transceivers use an integrated RJ-45 connector with transformer and PHY IC.

 

Quality Control

10Gbase RJ45 SFP Module 10G 30M copper Transmission ROHS Certification 010Gbase RJ45 SFP Module 10G 30M copper Transmission ROHS Certification 1

10Gbase RJ45 SFP Module 10G 30M copper Transmission ROHS Certification 210Gbase RJ45 SFP Module 10G 30M copper Transmission ROHS Certification 3

 

 

LINKOPTO Package

10Gbase RJ45 SFP Module 10G 30M copper Transmission ROHS Certification 4

 

Related Product List

Item No. Description
SFP-BX-U-10 1.25G Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm 10km DOM BiDi SFP LC
SFP-BX-D-10 1.25G Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm 10km DOM BiDi SFP LC
SFP-2GBX-U-S20 2.5G Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm 20km DOM BiDi SFP SC
SFP-2GBX-D-S20 2.5G Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm 20km DOM BiDi SFP SC
SFP-BX-U-S40 1.25G Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm 40km DOM BiDi SFP SC
SFP-BX-D-S40 1.25G Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm 40km DOM BiDi SFP SC
SFP-BX-U-S80 1.25G Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm 80km DOM BiDi SFP SC
SFP-BX-D-S80 1.25G Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm 80km DOM BiDi SFP SC
SFP-BX-U-L120 1.25G Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm 120km DOM BiDi SFP LC
SFP-BX-D-L120 1.25G Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm 120km DOM BiDi SFP LC
SFP-10G-T 10G Copper RJ45 SFP Module 30M
XFP-10G-LR Dual LC 10G 1310nm 20km LR XFP+
SFP-10G-ER Dual LC 10G 1550nm 40km ER SFP+
SFP-10G-ZR Dual LC 10G 1550nm 80km ZR SFP+
SFP-10G-ZR100 Dual LC 10G 1550nm 100km ZR SFP+
  SFP/SFP+ Compatible Cisco ASR 1001-X 1002-X
Zyxel XGS-2210-28 and zyxel XGS-4600-32
EPON OLT PX20+ 1.25G/1.25G Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm EPON OLT SFP PX20+
Compatible Chinese OLT

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: George

Tel: +8613590345731

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)