Home Products10G XFP Module

10gbase 1550NM 40KM XFP Cisco Optical Transceiver Duplex LC Metal Enclosure

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

10gbase 1550NM 40KM XFP Cisco Optical Transceiver Duplex LC Metal Enclosure

10gbase 1550NM 40KM XFP Cisco Optical Transceiver Duplex LC Metal Enclosure
large.img.alt
10gbase 1550NM 40KM XFP Cisco Optical Transceiver Duplex LC Metal Enclosure 10gbase 1550NM 40KM XFP Cisco Optical Transceiver Duplex LC Metal Enclosure 10gbase 1550NM 40KM XFP Cisco Optical Transceiver Duplex LC Metal Enclosure 10gbase 1550NM 40KM XFP Cisco Optical Transceiver Duplex LC Metal Enclosure

Large Image :  10gbase 1550NM 40KM XFP Cisco Optical Transceiver Duplex LC Metal Enclosure

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Linkopto , or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: EX55X-3LCD40
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual package
Delivery Time: 1~3 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week

10gbase 1550NM 40KM XFP Cisco Optical Transceiver Duplex LC Metal Enclosure

Description
Product Name: 10G XFP ER TRANSCEIVER Model Name: EX55X-3LCD40
Wavelength: 1550NM Data Rate: 10G
Transmission Distance: 40KM Connector Type: Duplex LC
DDM: With Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃
Compatibility: Cisco
High Light:

10g xfp transceiver

,

xfp optical transceiver

 

10Gbps 1550nm 40KM XFP Optical Transceiver


 

Features

  • Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates
  • Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
  • Maximum link length of 40km with SMF
  • PIN ROSA
  • XFP MSA package with duplex LC connector
  • No reference clock required
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V power supply
  • Power dissipation <1W
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Temperature range 0°C to 70°C
Applications
  • SDH STM I-64.1 at 9.953Gbps
  • 10GBASE-ER/EW 10G Ethernet
  • 10GE over G.709 at 11.09Gbps
  • OC-192 over FEC at 10.709Gbps
  • Other optical links, up to 11.1Gbps

Description

  • XFP 5592-3LCD40 is compliant with the 10G Small Form-Factor Pluggable (XFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA), supporting data-rate of 10.3125Gbps(10GBASE-ER) or 9.953Gbps 10GBASE-EW), and transmission distance up to 40km on SMF.
  • The receiver module only use a PIN photodiode. Work temperature range of 0℃ to +70℃ and offers optimum heat dissipation and excellent electromagnetic shielding thus enabling high port densities for 10G systems
  •  

Quality Control

10gbase 1550NM 40KM XFP Cisco Optical Transceiver Duplex LC Metal Enclosure 010gbase 1550NM 40KM XFP Cisco Optical Transceiver Duplex LC Metal Enclosure 1

 

 

10gbase 1550NM 40KM XFP Cisco Optical Transceiver Duplex LC Metal Enclosure 2

 

Product Number
Date Rate
Wavelength(nm)
Source
Connector
Reach
BIDI-XFP-LR-27
10G
Tx1270/Rx1330
DFB+PIN
LC
10km
BIDI-XFP-LR-33
10G
Tx1330/Rx1270
DFB+PIN
LC
10km
BIDI-XFP-ER-27
10G
Tx1270/Rx1330
DFB+PIN
LC
40km
BIDI-XFP-ER-33
10G
Tx1330/Rx1270
DFB+PIN
LC
40km
BIDI-XFP-ER+-27
10G
Tx1270/Rx1330
DFB+APD
LC
60km
BIDI-XFP-ER+-33
10G
Tx1330/Rx1270
DFB+APD
LC
60km
BIDI-XFP-ZR-49
10G
Tx1490/Rx1550
EML+APD
LC
80km
BIDI-XFP-ZR-55
10G
Tx1550/Rx1490
EML+APD
LC
80km

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: George

Tel: +8613590345731

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)