Home Products10G SFP+ Module

10G DWDM SFP+ Transceivers , Fiber Optic Transceiver Module ITU Grid C Band

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

10G DWDM SFP+ Transceivers , Fiber Optic Transceiver Module ITU Grid C Band

10G DWDM SFP+ Transceivers , Fiber Optic Transceiver Module ITU Grid C Band
10G DWDM SFP+ Transceivers , Fiber Optic Transceiver Module ITU Grid C Band 10G DWDM SFP+ Transceivers , Fiber Optic Transceiver Module ITU Grid C Band 10G DWDM SFP+ Transceivers , Fiber Optic Transceiver Module ITU Grid C Band

Large Image :  10G DWDM SFP+ Transceivers , Fiber Optic Transceiver Module ITU Grid C Band

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Linkopto , or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: LSDxxX-3LCD80
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual package
Delivery Time: 1~3 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week

10G DWDM SFP+ Transceivers , Fiber Optic Transceiver Module ITU Grid C Band

Description
Product Name: 10G SFP+ Transceiver Model Name: LSDxxX-3LCD80
Wavelength: ITU Grid C-Band Data Rate: 10G
Transmission Distance: 80km Connector Type: Duplex LC
DDM: With Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃
Compatibility: Cisco, HP, Alcatel-Lucent, Juniper, Huawei, H3C, Extreme, Etc
High Light:

sfp+ optical transceiver

,

cisco fiber module

PN: LSDxxX-3LCD80

10G DWDM SFP+ Transceiver 10G SFP+ DWDM ITU Grid C Band 80km Duplex LC


Features

1. Up to 11.1Gbps Data Links

       2. Up to 80km transmission on SMF

       3. DWDM EML Laser and APD receiver

       4. Metal enclosure, for lower EMI

       5. 2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring

       6. Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint

       7. Specifications compliant with SFF 8472

       8. Compliant with SFP+ MSA with LC connector

       9. Single 3.3V power supply

       10. Case operating temperature range:0°C to 70°C

       11. Power dissipation < 1.5W

 

Applications

       1. 10GBASE-ZR/ZW

       2. 80 km 10G Fiber Channel

       3. 10G Ethernet with FEC

 

Standard

1. Compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-ZR/ZW

2. Compliant to SFF-8431

3. RoHS Compliant

 

Specifications:

P/N SFP-10G-DW-xx.xx-A
Datarate 10.3G/ps
Distance 80KM
Wavelength DWDM 1563.86nm-1530.33nm
Transmitter EML
Receiver APD
Media SMF
DDM/DOM YES
Connector LC
Application 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Operating Temperature 0℃~ +70℃
Voltage Supply 3.3V
Certification CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Brand Neuter, OEM, Linkopto

Description

The Linkopto DWDM SFP+ transceivers include an APD diode and temperature stabilized DFB-EML transmitter. Digital diagnostic functions are available via an I2C.This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 100GHz ITU Grid, C Band DWDM wavelength.

 

Quality Control

10G DWDM SFP+ Transceivers , Fiber Optic Transceiver Module ITU Grid C Band 010G DWDM SFP+ Transceivers , Fiber Optic Transceiver Module ITU Grid C Band 1

10G DWDM SFP+ Transceivers , Fiber Optic Transceiver Module ITU Grid C Band 210G DWDM SFP+ Transceivers , Fiber Optic Transceiver Module ITU Grid C Band 3

10G DWDM SFP+ Transceivers , Fiber Optic Transceiver Module ITU Grid C Band 410G DWDM SFP+ Transceivers , Fiber Optic Transceiver Module ITU Grid C Band 5

 

 

 

FAQ 

 

 

1. Do you have any MOQ?

Ans : No, we did not set any MOQ unless for Special promotion item.

2. How can I pay you?

Ans : We accept Bank Wire Transfer, Paypal ( for <$5000 payment )

Please contact us for our Paypay account.

3. What is your warranty?

Ans : We offer basic 3 years warranty for all products.

4. Can I use your Transceiver module on Cisco or Alcatel-Lucent equipment?

Ans : Yes, we can offer Transceiver modules compatible on Cisco, Alcatel-Lucent, HP, Extreme…etc

5. How about your lead-time?

Ans : For normal order, we can deliver in 1 weeks, for Hot selling products, we can deliver within 3 days. 

 

Related Products

Item No. Description
SFP-BX-U-10 1.25G Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm 10km DOM BiDi SFP LC
SFP-BX-D-10 1.25G Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm 10km DOM BiDi SFP LC
SFP-2GBX-U-S20 2.5G Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm 20km DOM BiDi SFP SC
SFP-2GBX-D-S20 2.5G Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm 20km DOM BiDi SFP SC
SFP-B10G27-40 BIDI SFP+40km, TX1270nm RX 1330 10G LC
SFP-B10G33-40 BIDI SFP+40km, TX1330nm RX1270 10G -LC
CW-SFP10G-ZR47 Duplex LC 10G 1470nm 80km CWDM SFP+,
CW-SFP10G-ZR61 Duplex LC 10G 1610nm 80km CWDM SFP+,
DW-SFP10G-ZR57 Duplex LC 10G C57 1531.90nm 80km DWDM SFP+,
DW-SFP10G-ZR58 Duplex LC 10G C58 1531.12nm 80km DWDM SFP+,
SFP-10G-SR Multimode Dual LC 10G 850nm 300m SR SFP+
XFP-10G-LR Dual LC 10G 1310nm 20km LR XFP+
SFP-10G-ER Dual LC 10G 1550nm 40km ER SFP+
SFP-10G-ZR Dual LC 10G 1550nm 80km ZR SFP+
SFP-10G-ZR100 Dual LC 10G 1550nm 100km ZR SFP+
Compatible SFP/SFP+ Compatible Cisco ASR 1001-X 1002-X
D-Link, Zyxel XGS-2210-28 and zyxel XGS-4600-32
EPON OLT PX20+ 1.25G/1.25G Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm EPON OLT SFP PX20+
Compatible Chinese OLT

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: George

Tel: +8613590345731

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)