Home ProductsRJ45 SFP Module

10G 30M Sfp Transceiver Rj45 Copper With Alcatel Equipment

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

10G 30M Sfp Transceiver Rj45 Copper With Alcatel Equipment

10G 30M Sfp Transceiver Rj45 Copper With Alcatel Equipment
10G 30M Sfp Transceiver Rj45 Copper With Alcatel Equipment 10G 30M Sfp Transceiver Rj45 Copper With Alcatel Equipment 10G 30M Sfp Transceiver Rj45 Copper With Alcatel Equipment

Large Image :  10G 30M Sfp Transceiver Rj45 Copper With Alcatel Equipment

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Linkopto , or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: 10G Copper RJ45 SFP
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual package
Delivery Time: 1~3 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week

10G 30M Sfp Transceiver Rj45 Copper With Alcatel Equipment

Description
Product Name: Copper-T SFP Transceiver Model Name: 10G Copper RJ45 SFP
Data Rate: 10G Transmission Distance: 30M
Connector Type: RJ45 Connectors Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃
Application: Alcatel Equipment DDM: With Or Without
High Light:

10G Sfp Transceiver Rj45 Copper

,

30M Sfp Transceiver Rj45 Copper

,

Alcatel Equipment Pluggable SFP Module

Copper 10G SFP+ Copper-T SFP+ RJ45 30M Compatible with Alcatel

The Linkopto 10G Copper Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are high performance, cost effective module compliant with the 10G Ethernet and 10GBASE-T standards as specified in IEEE 802.3az, which supporting 10Gbps data- rate up to 30 meters reach over unshielded twisted-pair category 6a/7 cables.


Features

  • Up to 10Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Fully metallic enclosure for low EMI
  • Low power dissipation
  • Compact RJ-45 connector assembly
  • Access to physical layer IC via 2-wire serial bus
  • Supports Links up to 30m using Cat 6a/7 Cable
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Operating case temperature: 0℃ to 70℃

 

Applications

Ø Fiber Channel

Ø 10Gigabit Ethernet

Ø Other optical transmission systems

Ø Switch to Switch interface

Ø Router/Server interface

Ø Switched backplane applications

 

Description

SFP+-10GBASE-T Copper Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are based on the SFP Multi Source Agreement (MSA). They are compatible with the 10Gbase-T / 5Gbase-T / 2.5Gbase-T / 1000base-T standards as specified in IEEE Std 802.3.

SFP+-10GBASE-T uses the SFP's RX_LOS pin for link indication. If pull up SFP's TX_DISABLE pin, PHY IC be reset.

 

 

Quality Control

10G 30M Sfp Transceiver Rj45 Copper With Alcatel Equipment 010G 30M Sfp Transceiver Rj45 Copper With Alcatel Equipment 1

 

Package

10G 30M Sfp Transceiver Rj45 Copper With Alcatel Equipment 2

Related Product List

Item No. Description
SFP-BX-U-10 1.25G Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm 10km DOM BiDi SFP LC
SFP-BX-D-10 1.25G Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm 10km DOM BiDi SFP LC
SFP-2GBX-U-S20 2.5G Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm 20km DOM BiDi SFP SC
SFP-2GBX-D-S20 2.5G Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm 20km DOM BiDi SFP SC
SFP-BX-U-S40 1.25G Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm 40km DOM BiDi SFP SC
SFP-BX-D-S40 1.25G Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm 40km DOM BiDi SFP SC
SFP-BX-U-S80 1.25G Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm 80km DOM BiDi SFP SC
SFP-BX-D-S80 1.25G Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm 80km DOM BiDi SFP SC
SFP-BX-U-L120 1.25G Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm 120km DOM BiDi SFP LC
SFP-BX-D-L120 1.25G Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm 120km DOM BiDi SFP LC
SFP-10G-T 10G Copper RJ45 SFP Module 30M
XFP-10G-LR Dual LC 10G 1310nm 20km LR XFP+
SFP-10G-ER Dual LC 10G 1550nm 40km ER SFP+
SFP-10G-ZR Dual LC 10G 1550nm 80km ZR SFP+
SFP-10G-ZR100 Dual LC 10G 1550nm 100km ZR SFP+
  SFP/SFP+ Compatible Cisco ASR 1001-X 1002-X
Zyxel XGS-2210-28 and zyxel XGS-4600-32
EPON OLT PX20+ 1.25G/1.25G Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm EPON OLT SFP PX20+
Compatible Chinese OLT

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: winnie

Tel: +8613632890867

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)