Home ProductsAOC Active Optical Cable

100G QSFP28 To QSFP28 AOC Cable Power Supply 2 Metre Optical Cable Pluggable

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

100G QSFP28 To QSFP28 AOC Cable Power Supply 2 Metre Optical Cable Pluggable

100G QSFP28 To QSFP28 AOC Cable Power Supply 2 Metre Optical Cable Pluggable
100G QSFP28 To QSFP28 AOC Cable Power Supply 2 Metre Optical Cable Pluggable 100G QSFP28 To QSFP28 AOC Cable Power Supply 2 Metre Optical Cable Pluggable

Large Image :  100G QSFP28 To QSFP28 AOC Cable Power Supply 2 Metre Optical Cable Pluggable

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Linkopto , or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: LQ2A10X-33CD2
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: Individual Package for AOC cables
Delivery Time: 1~3 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week

100G QSFP28 To QSFP28 AOC Cable Power Supply 2 Metre Optical Cable Pluggable

Description
Product Name: 100G AOC Cables Model Name: LQ2A10X-33CD2
Data Rate: 100G Cable Length: 2 Meters
DDM: With Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃
Compatibility: Cisco, HP, H3C, Alcatel-Lucent, MikroTik, Juniper, Huawei, ZTE, Zyxel, Etc Cable Type: OM3
High Light:

cisco aoc cables

,

cisco active optical cable

PN:LQ2A10X-33CD2
100G QSFP28 to 100G QSFP28 AOC Cable Active Optical Cables Cisco Compatible 2 Meters


 
Feature
       Ø Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C
       Ø 3.3V power supply voltage
       Ø RoHS 6 compliant
       Ø Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor
       Ø Four-channel full-duplex active optical cable
       Ø Reliable VCSEL array technology using multi-mode fiber
       Ø Transmission data rate up to 26Gbit/s per channel
       Ø Available in standard lengths of 3, 5, 10, 15, 20, 30, 50,70m
       Ø Low power consumption <3.5W

 
Description

The Linkopto QSFP28 active optic cables are a high performance, low power consumption, long reach interconnect solution supporting 100G Ethernet ,or InfiniBand QDR/DDR/SDR,12.5G/10G/8G/4G/2G fiber channel ,PCIe and SAS. It is compliant with the QSFP MSA and IEEE P802.3ba.LINLOPTO QSFP AOC is an assembly of 4 full-duplex lanes, where each lane is capable of transmitting data at rates up to 25.78125Gb/s, providing an aggregated rate of 104Gb/s. LINLOPTO QSFP28 AOC is one kind of parallel transceiver which provides increased port density and total system cost savings.

 
Applications
       Ø 100G Ethernet
       Ø Data center
       Ø Infiniband QDR/DDR/SDR
       Ø 4G/8G/10G Fiber Channel
 100G QSFP28 To QSFP28 AOC Cable Power Supply 2 Metre Optical Cable Pluggable 0100G QSFP28 To QSFP28 AOC Cable Power Supply 2 Metre Optical Cable Pluggable 1
      

Products List

LINKOPTO  Part Number Description Cable Type
100G QSFP28 to 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cables
LQ2A10X-33CD1

100G QSFP28 to 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cables
1 meter

OM3
LQ2A10X-33CD2

100G QSFP28 to 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cables
2 meters

OM3
LQ2A10X-33CD3

100G QSFP28 to 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cables
3 meters

OM3
LQ2A10X-33CD4

100G QSFP28 to 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cables
4 meters

OM3
LQ2A10X-33CD5

100G QSFP28 to 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cables
 5 meters

OM3
LQ2A10X-33CD7

100G QSFP28 to 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cables
7 meters

OM3
LQ2A10X-33CD10

100G QSFP28 to 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cables
10 meters

OM3
LQ2A10X-33CD15

100G QSFP28 to 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cables
15 meters

OM3
LQ2A10X-33CD20

100G QSFP28 to 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cables
20 meters

OM3
LQ2A10X-33CD25

100G QSFP28 to 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cables
25 meters

OM3
LQ2A10X-33CD30

40G QSFP+ to 4X 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cables
30 meters

OM3

 

Related Products

LPT-SFPH10G-2M 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 2m, DAC Direct Attach Copper, Twinax Cable LSZH AWG30
LPT-SFPH10G-3M 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 3m, DAC Direct Attach Copper, Twinax Cable LSZH AWG30
LPT-SFPH10G-5M 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 5m, DAC Direct Attach Copper, Twinax Cable LSZH AWG24
LPT-SFPH10G-7M 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 7m, DAC Direct Attach Copper, Twinax Cable LSZH AWG24
LPT-QSFPH40G-3M 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ 3m, DAC Direct Attach Copper, Twinax Cable PVC 30AWG
LPT-QSFPH40G-5M 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ 5m, DAC Direct Attach Copper, Twinax Cable PVC 26AWG
LPT-QSFP100G-3M 100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 3m, DAC Direct Attach Copper, Twinax Cable PVC 26AWG
LPT-SFP10G-AOC1.5 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 1.5m, AOC Active Optical Cable OFNP
LPT-SFP10G-AOC3M 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 3m, AOC Active Optical Cable OFNP
LPT-SFP10G-AOC5M 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 5m, AOC Active Optical Cable OFNP
LPT-SFP10G-AOC7M 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 7m, AOC Active Optical Cable OFNP
LPT-QSFP40G-AOC7M 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ 7m, AOC Active Optical Cable OM3 OFNP
LPT-QSFP28-AOC3M 100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 3m, AOC Active Optical Cable OM3 OFNP
LPT-QSFP28-AOC5M 100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 5m, AOC Active Optical Cable OM3 OFNP
LPT-QSFP28-AOC7M 100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 7m, AOC Active Optical Cable OM3 OFNP
LPT-QSFP410G-AOC3 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ 3m, AOC Active Optical Cable Breakout OM3 OFNP
LPT-QSFP410G-AOC5 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ 5m, AOC Active Optical Cable Breakout OM3 OFNP
LPT-QSFP410G-AOC7 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ 7m, AOC Active Optical Cable Breakout OM3 OFNP
LPT-QSFP425G-AOC5 100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 5m, AOC Active Optical Cable Breakout OM3 OFNP
 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: Ning Pang

Tel: +8618778390321

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)