Home ProductsRJ45 SFP Module

1000BASE Copper Small RJ45 Sfp Module , Commercial Sfp Transceiver Rj45 Copper

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

1000BASE Copper Small RJ45 Sfp Module , Commercial Sfp Transceiver Rj45 Copper

1000BASE Copper Small  RJ45 Sfp Module , Commercial Sfp Transceiver Rj45 Copper
1000BASE Copper Small  RJ45 Sfp Module , Commercial Sfp Transceiver Rj45 Copper 1000BASE Copper Small  RJ45 Sfp Module , Commercial Sfp Transceiver Rj45 Copper 1000BASE Copper Small  RJ45 Sfp Module , Commercial Sfp Transceiver Rj45 Copper

Large Image :  1000BASE Copper Small RJ45 Sfp Module , Commercial Sfp Transceiver Rj45 Copper

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Linkopto , or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: SFP-T-R
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual
Delivery Time: 1~3 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week

1000BASE Copper Small RJ45 Sfp Module , Commercial Sfp Transceiver Rj45 Copper

Description
Product Name: Copper-T SFP Transceiver Model Name: SFP-T-R
Data Rate: 1000Base Transmission Distance: 100M
Connector Type: RJ45 Connectors Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃
Compatibility: Juniper Equipment DDM: No
High Light:

copper sfp transceiver

,

10g rj45 transceiver

Copper SFP 1000M Copper-T SFP RJ45 100M Compatible with Juniper

The Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP transceiver (mini-GBIC) is built to comply with MSA standards to provide a cost-effective to add, replace or update an Ethernet copper port on its networking equipment.
With Auto-negotiation 10/100/1000 Mbps at distances up to 100 meters, this Ethernet SFP transceiver can be installed on network devices with fiber SFP MSA compliant port. Delivering convenience and scalability, this copper SFP transceiver is fully hot pluggable, allowing you to install the module without disrupting network traffic or rebooting the device.


Features

Ø Up to 1.25Gb/s bi-directional data links

Ø Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

Ø Low power dissipation (1.05 W typical)

Ø Fully metallic enclosure for low EMI

Ø Compact RJ-45 connector assembly

Ø Access to physical layer IC via 2-wire serial bus

Ø TX Disable and RX Los/without Los function

Ø 1000 BASE-T operation in host systems with SERDES interface

Ø Operating case temperature range of

              0°C to +70°C (Commercial)

              -20°C to +85°C (Extend)

 

Applications

Ø Fiber Channel

Ø Gigabit Ethernet

Ø Switch to Switch interface

Ø Router/Server interface

Ø Switched backplane applications

Ø Other optical transmission systems

 

Description

Linkopto  Copper Small Form Pluggable (SFP)transceivers is high performance, cost effective module compliant with the Gigabit Ethernet and 1000BASE-T standards as specified in IEEE 802. 3-2002 and IEEE 802.3ab, which supp- orting 1000Mbps data- rate up to 100 meters reach over unshielded twisted-pair category 5 cable.

 

Linkopto module supports1000 Mbps full duplex data-links with 5-level Pulse Amplitude Modulation (PAM) signals. All four pairs in the cable are used with symbol rate at 250Mbps on each pair.

 

The SFP module provides standard serial ID information compliant with SFP MSA, which can be accessed with address of A0h via the 2wire serial CMOS EEPROM protocol. The physical IC can also be accessed via 2wire serial bus at address ACh.

1000BASE Copper Small  RJ45 Sfp Module , Commercial Sfp Transceiver Rj45 Copper 0

Quality Control

 

1000BASE Copper Small  RJ45 Sfp Module , Commercial Sfp Transceiver Rj45 Copper 11000BASE Copper Small  RJ45 Sfp Module , Commercial Sfp Transceiver Rj45 Copper 2

 

 

 

Related Compatible List

 

Item No. Description
SFP-BX-53-L10 SFP 10km TX1550nm/RX1310 1.25G DDM LC connector
SFP-BX-35-L10 SFP 10km TX1310nm/rx1550 1.25G DDM LC connector
SFP-GE-T RJ45 SFP 10/100/1000 mb/s, 100m (UTP RJ45
SFP-BX-53-S20 SFP 20km TX1550nm/RX1310 1.25G DDM SC connector
SFP-BX-35-S20 SFP 20km TX1310nm/rx1550 1.25G DDM SC connector

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: George

Tel: +8613590345731

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)