Home ProductsCWDM Mux Demux

LGX Box Type CWDM Mux Demux 16 Channel High Isolation Compact Design

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

LGX Box Type CWDM Mux Demux 16 Channel High Isolation Compact Design

LGX Box Type CWDM Mux Demux 16 Channel High Isolation Compact Design
LGX Box Type CWDM Mux Demux 16 Channel High Isolation Compact Design LGX Box Type CWDM Mux Demux 16 Channel High Isolation Compact Design

Large Image :  LGX Box Type CWDM Mux Demux 16 Channel High Isolation Compact Design

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Linkopto , or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: LTU-16CH-CWDM-Mux ( Demux )
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: 1-2pcs/Carton Case for CWDM
Delivery Time: 2~7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 80,000 Channels per month

LGX Box Type CWDM Mux Demux 16 Channel High Isolation Compact Design

Description
Product Name: CWDM Mux Demux Channel Number: 16 Channel
Fiber Length: 1M, 1.5M Or Customized Wavelength: 1270-1610nm
Express Port: Customized Monitor Port: Customized
Connector Type: LC/UPC And LC/APC Fiber Type: 0.9mm Fiber, 2mm Or 3.omm
Package Type: LGX Box
High Light:

16 channel multiplexer

,

cwdm multiplexer

16CH CWDM Mux Demux 1270~1610nm with LC/UPC Connectors LGX Box Type


Description

The 16CH CWDM MUX/DEMUX modules split up to 16 channels (20 nm spaced) to a single fiber.

The standard packages are ABS Plastic Box, 19" Rack Mount Chassis and LGX Metal Box.

 

LINKOPTO CWDM MUX/DEMUX (Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer/Demultiplexer) is a flexible and low-cost solution that enables the expansion of existing fiber capacity. Coupled with highly reliable passive optics certified for environmentally hardened applications, the CWDM MUX/DEMUX solution lets operators make full use of available fiber bandwidth in local loop and enterprise architectures.

 

Features

       Ø Low PDL   

       Ø High Isolation

       Ø High Reliability and Stability

       Ø Compact Design

       Ø Low Insertion Loss      

       Ø Good channel-to-channel uniformity 

       Ø Wide Operating Temperature: From -40℃ to 85℃

       Ø Wide Operating Wavelength: From 1260nm to 1620nm

 

Applications  

       Ø PON Networks   

       Ø CATV Links

       Ø CWDM System   

       

Compliance

       Ø RoHS

       Ø Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001

       Ø Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999

       

Specifications (1×N CWDM Mux/Demux Module)

Parameters
1x2
1x4
1x8
1x16
Center Wavelength (nm)
ITU, ITU+1
Passband (nm)
ITU±6.5
Operating Wavelength (nm)
1460~1620 or 1260~1620
Channel Space (nm)
20
Fiber Type
SMF-28e or customer specified
IL (dB) (P/A Grade)
0.7/1.0
1.4/1.7
2.0/2.5
3.5/4.0
Isolation(dB)
Adjacent Channel
30
Non-Adjacent Channel
50
Ripple (dB)
0.3
0.4
0.5
0.5
PDL (dB)
0.2
PMD (ps)
0.1
RL (dB)
45
Directivity (dB)
50
Maximum Optical Power (mw)
500
Operating Temperature (℃)
-40~85
Storage Temperature (℃)
-40~85
BOX Package (mm)
100*80*10
140*115*18
LGX Package
1U, 2U
19’’ Rack mount Package
1U

Notes:
1) Specified without connectors.
2) Add an additional 0.2dB loss per connector.

 

 CWDM Mux/Demux Module Solution

LGX Box Type CWDM Mux Demux 16 Channel High Isolation Compact Design 0LGX Box Type CWDM Mux Demux 16 Channel High Isolation Compact Design 1

 

Products Overview:

LGX Box Type CWDM Mux Demux 16 Channel High Isolation Compact Design 2LGX Box Type CWDM Mux Demux 16 Channel High Isolation Compact Design 3LGX Box Type CWDM Mux Demux 16 Channel High Isolation Compact Design 4

 

Ordering Information:

CWDM X XX X XX XX X X
  linkopto Number of Channels Module type Cable Type Fiber Length Input Connector Output
Connector
CWDM L 02=2 Channel 0=100x80x10mm 00=none 05=0.5m 0=none 0=none
03=3 Channel 1=142x102x14.5 09=900um 10=1.0m 1=LC/UPC 1=LC/UPC
04=4 Channel mm Loose tube 15=1.5m 2=LC/APC 2=LC/APC
05=5 Channel 2=LGX Box 20=2.0mm 30=3.0m 3=SC/UPC 3=SC/UPC
06=6 Channel 3=19″1U Rack 30=3.0mm 40=4.0m 4=SC/APC 4=SC/APC
07=7 Channel X=Others   50=5.0m 5=FC/UPC 5=FC/UPC
08=8 Channel   ...... 6=FC/APC 6=FC/APC
......   7=LC/APC 7=LC/APC
  X=Customized X=Customized
16=16Channel    
17=17Channel
18=18Channel

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: Ning Pang

Tel: +8618778390321

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)