Home Products10G SFP+ Module

Optic Transceiver Module SFP+ 10G 850nm 300M SR LC MMF 10G SFP+ Module

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Optic Transceiver Module SFP+ 10G 850nm 300M SR LC MMF 10G SFP+ Module

Optic Transceiver Module SFP+  10G 850nm 300M SR LC MMF 10G SFP+ Module
Optic Transceiver Module SFP+  10G 850nm 300M SR LC MMF 10G SFP+ Module Optic Transceiver Module SFP+  10G 850nm 300M SR LC MMF 10G SFP+ Module Optic Transceiver Module SFP+  10G 850nm 300M SR LC MMF 10G SFP+ Module

Large Image :  Optic Transceiver Module SFP+ 10G 850nm 300M SR LC MMF 10G SFP+ Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Linkopto , or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: SFP+ 10G 850nm 300M SR
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: $6/pcs
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week

Optic Transceiver Module SFP+ 10G 850nm 300M SR LC MMF 10G SFP+ Module

Description
Product Name: SFP-10G-SR MMF 850nm 10GBASE-SR Gigabit Ethernet SFP Module 10G SFP+ Module Model Name: SFP+ 10G 850nm 300M SR
Wavelength: 850nm Data Rate: 10G
Transmission Distance: 300M Connector Type: Duplex LC
OEM/ODM: YES Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃
Warranty: 3 Years DDM: With

PN: SFP+ 10G 850nm 300M SR

SFP-10G-SR MMF 850nm 10GBASE-SR Gigabit Ethernet SFP Module 10G SFP+ Module


Description

The SFP+ transceivers are high performance, cost effective modulessupporting data rate of10Gbps and 40km transmission distance with SMF. The transceiver consists ofthree sections: a Cooled EML laser transmitter,an APD photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. Allmodules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. Thetransceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement and SFF-8472digital diagnostics functions.

 

Features

  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
    Supports 9.95 to 10.3 Gb/s bitrates
    Power dissipation < 1W
    RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
    Commercial temperature rang 0C to 70C
    Single 3.3Vpower supply
    Maximum link length of 300m on 2000 MHZ-km MMF
    Receiver limiting electrical interface
    Duplex LC connector
    Built-in digital diagnostic functions
    850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector
    All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
    Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in
    transceiver

 

Applications

  • 10Gbps Optical systems
  • 10GBASE-ZR at 10.3125Gbps
  • 10GBASE-ZW at 9.953Gbps
  • LTE systems
  • Other Optical links

 

Cisco Compatible List

LTO Part Number Description of Item Cisco Part Number
LS8512-3LC05 1.25G 850nm 550m SFP LC MMF GLC-SX-MM / MGBSX1
LS3112-3LC20 1.25G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF GLC-LH-SM / MGBLH1 / MGBLX1
LS3112-3LCD40 1.25G 1310nm 40km SFP LC SMF GLC-LH40-SM
LS5512-3LCD40 1.25G 1550nm 40km SFP LC SMF 1000Base-EX
LS5512-3LC80 1.25G 1550nm 80km SFP LC SMF GLC-ZX-SM
LS5512-3LCD120 1.25G 1550nm 120km SFP LC SMF GLC-ZX-SM-120
LS8512-3LCD05 1.25G 850nm 550m SFP LC MMF with DDM GLC-SX-MMD / SFP-GE-S
LS3112-3LCD20 1.25G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF with DDM GLC-LH-SMD / SFP-GE-L
LS5512-3LCD80 1.25G 1550nm 80km SFP LC SMF with DDM GLC-ZX-SMD / SFP-GE-Z
LS8524-3LCD03 2.5G 850nm 300m SFP LC MMF DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW
LS3124-3LCD20 2.5G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW

 

Quality Control

 

Optic Transceiver Module SFP+  10G 850nm 300M SR LC MMF 10G SFP+ Module 0

 

Guarantee
We promise all the advertised optical modules are brand new and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. All the optical modules have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

 

LINKOPTO Package

Optic Transceiver Module SFP+  10G 850nm 300M SR LC MMF 10G SFP+ Module 1

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: Ning Pang

Tel: +8618778390321

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)