Home ProductsDAC Direct Attach Cable

Cisco Compatible 10gbe Fiber Cable SFP+ To SFP+ Direct Attach Cable 3 Meters

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Cisco Compatible 10gbe Fiber Cable SFP+ To SFP+ Direct Attach Cable 3 Meters

Cisco Compatible 10gbe Fiber Cable SFP+ To SFP+ Direct Attach Cable 3 Meters
Cisco Compatible 10gbe Fiber Cable SFP+ To SFP+ Direct Attach Cable 3 Meters Cisco Compatible 10gbe Fiber Cable SFP+ To SFP+ Direct Attach Cable 3 Meters Cisco Compatible 10gbe Fiber Cable SFP+ To SFP+ Direct Attach Cable 3 Meters

Large Image :  Cisco Compatible 10gbe Fiber Cable SFP+ To SFP+ Direct Attach Cable 3 Meters

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Linkopto , or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: LSPCAP92-330C3
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: Individual Package for DAC cables
Delivery Time: 1~3 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week

Cisco Compatible 10gbe Fiber Cable SFP+ To SFP+ Direct Attach Cable 3 Meters

Description
Product Name: 10G DAC Cables Model Name: LSPCAP92-330C3
Data Rate: 10G Cable Length: 3 Meters
DDM: With Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃
Compatibility: Cisco, HP, H3C, Alcatel-Lucent, MikroTik, Juniper, Huawei, ZTE, Zyxel, Etc Cable Type: 30~24# AWG Cable
High Light:

cisco dac cables

,

direct attach copper cable

PN: LSPCAP92-330C3

Cisco Compatible 10G DAC Cables SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable 3 Meters


Features

       Ø Support for multi-gigabit data rates up to10Gb/s

Ø Data rates backward compatible to 10Gb/s

Ø Hot-pluggable SFP 20PIN footprint

Ø Improved Pluggable Form Factor(IPF)

    compliant for enhanced EMI/EMC performance

Ø Low Power Consumption < 0.2W

Ø Power Supply :+3.3V

Ø Compatible to SFP+ MSA

Ø Compatible to SFF-8431,SFF8432

Ø Temperature Range: 0~ 70 °C

Ø RoHS Compatible

 

Applications

       Ø High Passive I/O in Storage Area Networks, Network Attached Storage, and Storage Servers

Ø Switched fabric I/O such as ultra high bandwidth switches and routers

Ø Data center cabling infrastructure

Ø High density connections between networking equipment

 

Description

LINKOPTO SFP+ Passive cable assemblies are high performance, cost effective I/O solutions for 10Gb Ethernet and 10G Fiber Channel applications. SFP+ copper modules allow hardware manufactures to achieve high port density, configurability and utilization at a very low cast and reduced power budget.

 

The high speed cable assemblies meet and exceed Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel industry standard requirements for performance and reliability.

 

Products List

ETU Part Number Description Diameter
(AWG)
10G Passive SFP+ Cable
LSPCAP92-330CN 10G SFP+ DAC Copper Twinax cable 0.5 Meter, passive 30
LSPCAP92-330C1 10G SFP+ DAC Copper Twinax cable 1 Meter, passive 30
LSPCAP92-330C2 10G SFP+ DAC Copper Twinax cable 2 Meters, passive 30
LSPCAP92-330C3 10G SFP+ DAC Copper Twinax cable 3 Meters, passive 30
LSPCAP92-324C4 10G SFP+ DAC Copper Twinax cable 4 Meters, passive 24
LSPCAP92-324C5 10G SFP+ DAC Copper Twinax cable 5 Meters, passive 24
LSPCAP92-324C6 10G SFP+ DAC Copper Twinax cable 5 Meters, passive 24
LSPCAP92-324C7 10G SFP+ DAC Copper Twinax cable 7 Meters, passive 24
LSPCAP92-324C8 10G SFP+ DAC Copper Twinax cable 8 Meters, passive 24
LSPCAP92-324C9 10G SFP+ DAC Copper Twinax cable 9 Meters, passive 24
LSPCAP92-324C10 10G SFP+ DAC Copper Twinax cable 10 Meters, passive 24
LSPCAP92-324C12 10G SFP+ DAC Copper Twinax cable 12 Meters, passive 24

 

Quality Control

Cisco Compatible 10gbe Fiber Cable SFP+ To SFP+ Direct Attach Cable 3 Meters 0Cisco Compatible 10gbe Fiber Cable SFP+ To SFP+ Direct Attach Cable 3 Meters 1

Cisco Compatible 10gbe Fiber Cable SFP+ To SFP+ Direct Attach Cable 3 Meters 2Cisco Compatible 10gbe Fiber Cable SFP+ To SFP+ Direct Attach Cable 3 Meters 3

Related Products

LPT-SFPH10G-2M 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 2m, DAC Direct Attach Copper, Twinax Cable LSZH AWG30
LPT-SFPH10G-3M 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 3m, DAC Direct Attach Copper, Twinax Cable LSZH AWG30
LPT-SFPH10G-5M 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 5m, DAC Direct Attach Copper, Twinax Cable LSZH AWG24
LPT-SFPH10G-7M 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 7m, DAC Direct Attach Copper, Twinax Cable LSZH AWG24
LPT-QSFPH40G-3M 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ 3m, DAC Direct Attach Copper, Twinax Cable PVC 30AWG
LPT-QSFPH40G-5M 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ 5m, DAC Direct Attach Copper, Twinax Cable PVC 26AWG
LPT-QSFP100G-3M 100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 3m, DAC Direct Attach Copper, Twinax Cable PVC 26AWG
LPT-SFP10G-AOC1.5 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 1.5m, AOC Active Optical Cable OFNP
LPT-SFP10G-AOC3M 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 3m, AOC Active Optical Cable OFNP
LPT-SFP10G-AOC5M 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 5m, AOC Active Optical Cable OFNP
LPT-SFP10G-AOC7M 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 7m, AOC Active Optical Cable OFNP
LPT-QSFP40G-AOC7M 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ 7m, AOC Active Optical Cable OM3 OFNP
LPT-QSFP28-AOC3M 100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 3m, AOC Active Optical Cable OM3 OFNP
LPT-QSFP28-AOC5M 100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 5m, AOC Active Optical Cable OM3 OFNP
LPT-QSFP28-AOC7M 100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 7m, AOC Active Optical Cable OM3 OFNP
LPT-QSFP410G-AOC3 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ 3m, AOC Active Optical Cable Breakout OM3 OFNP
LPT-QSFP410G-AOC5 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ 5m, AOC Active Optical Cable Breakout OM3 OFNP
LPT-QSFP410G-AOC7 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ 7m, AOC Active Optical Cable Breakout OM3 OFNP
LPT-QSFP425G-AOC5 100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 5m, AOC Active Optical Cable Breakout OM3 OFNP

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: Ning Pang

Tel: +8618778390321

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)