Home Products25G SFP28

25Gb/S MMF SFP28 850nm 100M Sfp Optical Transceiver Duplex LC Hot Pluggable

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

25Gb/S MMF SFP28 850nm 100M Sfp Optical Transceiver Duplex LC Hot Pluggable

25Gb/S MMF SFP28 850nm 100M Sfp Optical Transceiver Duplex LC Hot Pluggable
25Gb/S MMF SFP28 850nm 100M Sfp Optical Transceiver Duplex LC Hot Pluggable 25Gb/S MMF SFP28 850nm 100M Sfp Optical Transceiver Duplex LC Hot Pluggable

Large Image :  25Gb/S MMF SFP28 850nm 100M Sfp Optical Transceiver Duplex LC Hot Pluggable

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Linkopto / OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: 25G-SFP28-850nm-100M
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: USD18- USD22 (/pc)
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, W.U., PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week

25Gb/S MMF SFP28 850nm 100M Sfp Optical Transceiver Duplex LC Hot Pluggable

Description
Product Name: 25Gb/s MMF SFP28 850nm 100M Duplex LC Hot Pluggable Transceiver Model Name: 25G-SFP28-850nm-100M MMF Transciever
Data Rate: 25Gb/s Transmission Distance: 100m
DDM: With Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃
Cable Type: MMF Compatibility: Cisco, HP, H3C, Alcatel-Lucent, MikroTik, Juniper, Huawei, ZTE, Zyxel, Etc
Warranty: 3 Years Application: FTTX
Connector: Duplex LC
High Light:

100M Sfp Optical Transceive

,

25Gb/S Sfp Optical Transceiver

,

Hot Pluggable Sfp Optical Transceiver

PN: 25G-SFP28-850nm-100M MMF Transciever

25Gb/s MMF SFP28 850nm 100M Duplex LC Hot Pluggable Transceiver


Features

  1. UP to 25.8Gb/s bit rates
  2. Hot-Pluggable
  3. Duplex LC connector
  4. 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector
  5. Up to 100m on OM4 MMF, 70m on OM3 MMF
  6. 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface for optical transceivers
  7. Cost effective SFP28 solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth
  8. Power Supply :+3.3V
  9. Low Power consumption<1.2W
  10. Operating case temperature Range:-20~ 75°C
  11. RoHS compliant

 

Applications

►  25GE SR

►  eCPRI & CPRI

Descriptions

This product is a very compact optical transceiver module converts 25Gbit/s serial PECL or CML electrical data into serial optical data compliant with the 25GBASE-SR standard. The SFP28 SR module electrical interface is compliant to SFI electrical specifications. The VCSEL transmitter and PIN receiver provide superior performance for Ethernet applications at up to 100m links on OM4 MMF.

 

The SFP28 Module compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEE802.3by 25GBASE-SR. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472.

 

The fully SFP compliant form factor provides hot pluggability, easy optical port upgrades and low EMI emission.

Absolute Maximum Ratings

Parameter Symbol Min. Typical Max. Unit
Storage Temperature TS -40   +85 °C
Case Operating Temperature TA -20   75 °C
Maximum Supply Voltage Vcc 0   3.6 V
Relative Humidity RH 0   85 %

 

Electrical Characteristics (TOP = -20 to 75 °C, VCC = 3.135 to 3.465 Volts)

 

Parameter Symbol Min. Typical Max. Unit Note
Supply Voltage Vcc 3.135   3.465 V  
Supply Current Icc     300 mA  
Power Consumption P     1.2 W  
Data Rate R - 25.8   Gb/s  
Transmitter Section:
Input differential impedance Rin   100   Ω 1

Tx Input Single Ended DC Voltage

Tolerance (Ref VeeT)

V -0.3   4 V  
Differential input voltage swing Vin,pp 180   450 mV 2
Transmit Disable Voltage VD 2   Vcc V 3
Transmit Enable Voltage VEN Vee   Vee+0.8 V  
Receiver Section:
Single Ended Output Voltage Tolerance V -0.3   4 V  
Rx Output Diff Voltage Vo 180   450 mV  
LOS Fault VLOS fault 2   VccHOST V 4
LOS Normal VLOS norm Vee   Vee+0.8 V 4

 

Quality Control

25Gb/S MMF SFP28 850nm 100M Sfp Optical Transceiver Duplex LC Hot Pluggable 0

 

 

LINKOPTO Package

25Gb/S MMF SFP28 850nm 100M Sfp Optical Transceiver Duplex LC Hot Pluggable 1

Cisco Compatible List

LPT-XFP10G-BXD-40 10GBASE-BXD XFP BiDi, Tx1330/Rx1270nm 40km LC DDM
LPT-QSFP40G-SR4 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+, 850nm 150m MMF MTP/MPO DDM
LPT-QSFP40G-CSR4 40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP+, 850nm 400m MMF MTP/MPO DDM
LPT-QSFP40G-LR4 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+, 1310nm 10km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP40G-LR42 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+, 1310nm 20km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP40G-ER43 40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+, 1310nm 30km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP40G-ER4 40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+, 1310nm 40km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-SFP25G-SR85 25GBASE-SR SFP28, 850nm 100m MMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP100G-SR4 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28, 850nm 100m MMF MTP/MPO DDM
LPT-QSFP28-CWDM4 100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP28, 1310nm 2km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP100G-LR4 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28, 1310nm 10KM SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP100G-ER4 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28, 1310nm LWDM 25KM SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP100G-ER4L 100GBASE-ER4L-S QSFP28, 1310nm 40km SMF LC DDM Duplex

 

FAQ

 

Q:Do you sell second-hand products?

A:No.All our products are brand new,we never use second-hand components.

 

Q:What payment terms do you accept?

A:T/T,Paypal,Western Union are acceptable.

 

Q:What are the shipping ways can you offer?

A:Our usual shipping ways are DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS,EMS etc.It will take 3-7days.

 

Q:Do your products come with warranty?

A:Yes,We provide 3 years warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.

 

Q:What devices can your products compatible with?

A:Our products are compatible with Mainstream switches.

 

Q:How to place an order?

A:1>Order details confirmed,please tell us the model and quantity you need.
    2>Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
    3>Confirm and ship the goods, then tracking number will be sent to you promptly.
    4>We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: Alice Tu

Tel: +8618682058123

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)