ETU-Link Technology Co., Ltd

ETU-Link Technology Co., Ltd.

  Our Continual Pursuit Is to Win Your Moving!

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home Products40G QSFP+ Transceiver

Commercial 40G QSFP+ Transceiver SR4 850nm 100M MPO Compatible With Cisco

Good quality BIDI SFP Modules for sales
Good quality BIDI SFP Modules for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Commercial 40G QSFP+ Transceiver SR4 850nm 100M MPO Compatible With Cisco

China Commercial 40G QSFP+ Transceiver SR4 850nm 100M MPO Compatible With Cisco supplier
Commercial 40G QSFP+ Transceiver SR4 850nm 100M MPO Compatible With Cisco supplier Commercial 40G QSFP+ Transceiver SR4 850nm 100M MPO Compatible With Cisco supplier

Large Image :  Commercial 40G QSFP+ Transceiver SR4 850nm 100M MPO Compatible With Cisco

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ETU-Link or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: EQ854X-3MCD01

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual
Delivery Time: 1~3 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 40G QSFP+ Transceiver Model Name: EQ854X-3MCD01
Data Rate: 40Gbps Transmission Distance: 100m
Connector Type: MTP Or MPO DDM: With
Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃ Cable Type: MMF
Compatibility: Cisco, HP, H3C, Alcatel-Lucent, MikroTik, Juniper, Huawei, ZTE, Zyxel, Etc

PN: EQ854X-3MCD01

40G QSFP+ Transceiver 40G QSFP+ SR4 850nm 100M MPO Compatible with Cisco


Features

      Ø High Channel Capacity: 40 Gbps per module

       Ø Up to 11.1Gbps Data rate per channel

       Ø Maximum link length of 100m links on OM3 multimode fiber

           Or 150m links on OM4 multimode fiber

       Ø High Reliability 850nm VCSEL technology

       Ø Electrically hot-pluggable

       Ø Digital diagnostic SFF-8436 compliant

       Ø Case operating temperature range:0°C to 70°C

       Ø Power dissipation < 1.5 W

 

Applications

Ø 40GBASE-LR4 40G Ethernet links

Ø Client-side 40G Telecom connections

Ø Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects

 

Standard

       Ø Compliant to IEEE 802.3ba

       Ø Compliant to SFF-8436

       Ø RoHS Compliant

 

Cisco Compatible List

ETU Part Number Description of Item Cisco Part Number
ES8512-3LC05 1.25G 850nm 550m SFP LC MMF GLC-SX-MM / MGBSX1
ES3112-3LC20 1.25G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF GLC-LH-SM / MGBLH1 / MGBLX1
ES3112-3LCD40 1.25G 1310nm 40km SFP LC SMF GLC-LH40-SM
ES5512-3LCD40 1.25G 1550nm 40km SFP LC SMF 1000Base-EX
ES5512-3LC80 1.25G 1550nm 80km SFP LC SMF GLC-ZX-SM
ES5512-3LCD120 1.25G 1550nm 120km SFP LC SMF GLC-ZX-SM-120
ES8512-3LCD05 1.25G 850nm 550m SFP LC MMF with DDM GLC-SX-MMD / SFP-GE-S
ES3112-3LCD20 1.25G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF with DDM GLC-LH-SMD / SFP-GE-L
ES5512-3LCD80 1.25G 1550nm 80km SFP LC SMF with DDM GLC-ZX-SMD / SFP-GE-Z
ES8524-3LCD03 2.5G 850nm 300m SFP LC MMF DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW
ES3124-3LCD20 2.5G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW

 

Description

ETU-Link EQSP854A-3MCD01 is a parallel 40Gbps Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable (QSFP) optical module that provides increased port density and total system cost savings. The QSFP full-duplex optical module offers 4 independent transmit and receive channels, each capable of 10Gbps operation for an aggregate bandwidth of 40Gbps over 100 meters of multi-mode fiber.

 

An optical fiber ribbon cable with an MPO/MTPTM connector at each end plugs into the QSFP module receptacle.

 

ETU product is designed with form factor, optical / electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface according to the QSFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference.

 

Quality Control

Commercial 40G QSFP+ Transceiver SR4 850nm 100M MPO Compatible With CiscoCommercial 40G QSFP+ Transceiver SR4 850nm 100M MPO Compatible With Cisco

Commercial 40G QSFP+ Transceiver SR4 850nm 100M MPO Compatible With CiscoCommercial 40G QSFP+ Transceiver SR4 850nm 100M MPO Compatible With Cisco

 

ETU Package

Commercial 40G QSFP+ Transceiver SR4 850nm 100M MPO Compatible With Cisco

Contact Details
ETU-Link Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Sales Manager

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Request A Quote

E-Mail | Sitemap

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Supplier. Copyright © 2018 - 2019 ethernetsfpmodule.com. All Rights Reserved.