ETU-Link Technology Co., Ltd

ETU-Link Technology Co., Ltd.

  Our Continual Pursuit Is to Win Your Moving!

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home Products10G SFP+ Module

10km Transmission 10G SFP+ Module / Transceiver Simplex LC Connector

10km Transmission 10G SFP+ Module / Transceiver Simplex LC Connector

    • 10km Transmission 10G SFP+ Module / Transceiver Simplex LC Connector
    • 10km Transmission 10G SFP+ Module / Transceiver Simplex LC Connector
    • 10km Transmission 10G SFP+ Module / Transceiver Simplex LC Connector
    • 10km Transmission 10G SFP+ Module / Transceiver Simplex LC Connector
    • 10km Transmission 10G SFP+ Module / Transceiver Simplex LC Connector
    • 10km Transmission 10G SFP+ Module / Transceiver Simplex LC Connector
  • 10km Transmission 10G SFP+ Module / Transceiver Simplex LC Connector

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: ETU-Link or OEM
    Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
    Model Number: ESBxxX-3LCD10

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
    Price: Get latest price
    Packaging Details: 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual package
    Delivery Time: 1~3 working days
    Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
    Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: 10G SFP+ Transceiver Model Name: ESBxxX-3LCD10
    Wavelength: 1270/1330nm Data Rate: 10G
    Transmission Distance: 10km Connector Type: Simplex LC
    DDM: With Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃
    Compatibility: Cisco
    High Light:

    10gb sfp+ transceivers

    ,

    cisco fiber module

    PN: ESBxxX-3LCD10

    10G SFP+ BIDI Module 10G BIDI SFP+ 1270/1330nm 10km LC Compatible with Cisco


    Features

    Supports 9.95Gb/s to 10.3Gb/s data rates

           Simplex LC Connector Bi-Directional SFP+ Optical Transceiver
            Single 3.3V Supply
            Up to 10KM on 9/125um SMF
                A:1270nm DFB Laser transmitter,1330nm receiver
                B:1330nm DFB Laser transmitter,1270nm receiver
            Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR and 10GBASE-LW
            SFP+ MSA SFF-8431 Compliant
            RoHS compliant and Lead Free
            Digital Diagnostic SFF-8472 Compliant
            Operating case temperature:
            Standard: 0 ~ 70 °C

     

    Applications

    Ø 10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps

           Ø 10GBASE-LW at 9.953Gbps
           Ø Other Optical Links

     

    Standard

    Ø SFP+ MSA Compliant

           Ø ​SFF-8472 reversion 9.5 compliant
           Ø ​Telcordia GR-468-CORE compliant
           Ø ​IEEE802.3-2005 compliant
           Ø ​FCC 47 CFR Part 15,Class B compliant
           Ø ​FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11,class1 compliant
           Ø ​RoHS compliant
     

    Cisco Compatible List

    ETU Part Number Description of Item Cisco Part Number
    ES8512-3LC05 1.25G 850nm 550m SFP LC MMF GLC-SX-MM / MGBSX1
    ES3112-3LC20 1.25G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF GLC-LH-SM / MGBLH1 / MGBLX1
    ES3112-3LCD40 1.25G 1310nm 40km SFP LC SMF GLC-LH40-SM
    ES5512-3LCD40 1.25G 1550nm 40km SFP LC SMF 1000Base-EX
    ES5512-3LC80 1.25G 1550nm 80km SFP LC SMF GLC-ZX-SM
    ES5512-3LCD120 1.25G 1550nm 120km SFP LC SMF GLC-ZX-SM-120
    ES8512-3LCD05 1.25G 850nm 550m SFP LC MMF with DDM GLC-SX-MMD / SFP-GE-S
    ES3112-3LCD20 1.25G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF with DDM GLC-LH-SMD / SFP-GE-L
    ES5512-3LCD80 1.25G 1550nm 80km SFP LC SMF with DDM GLC-ZX-SMD / SFP-GE-Z
    ES8524-3LCD03 2.5G 850nm 300m SFP LC MMF DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW
    ES3124-3LCD20 2.5G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF

    DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW

     

    Description

    ETU-Link's ESPBXX92-3LCD10 series single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for duplex optical data communications such as 10GBASE-LR/LW defined by IEEE 802.3ae. It is with the SFP+ 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability.
     
    ETU-Link's ESPBXX92-3LCD10 module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1270nm or 1330nm; The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well DFB, which is class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825.
     
    ETU-Link's receiver section uses an integrated InGaAs detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC.

     

    Quality Control

    10km Transmission 10G SFP+ Module / Transceiver Simplex LC Connector10km Transmission 10G SFP+ Module / Transceiver Simplex LC Connector

    10km Transmission 10G SFP+ Module / Transceiver Simplex LC Connector10km Transmission 10G SFP+ Module / Transceiver Simplex LC Connector

     

    ETU-Link Package

    10km Transmission 10G SFP+ Module / Transceiver Simplex LC Connector

     

    FAQ

     

    1.  Do you have any MOQ?

          Ans : No, we did not set any MOQ unless for Special promotion item.

    2.  How can I pay you?

          Ans : We accept Bank Wire Transfer, Paypal ( for <$1000 payment )

           Please contact us for our Paypay account.

    3.  What is your warranty?

          Ans : We offer basic 3 years warranty for all products.

    4.  Can I use your Transceiver module on Cisco or Alcatel-Lucent equipment?

          Ans : Yes, we can offer Transceiver modules compatible on Cisco, Alcatel-Lucent, HP, Extreme…etc

    5.  How about your lead-time?

          Ans : For normal order, we can deliver in 1~2 weeks, for Hot selling products, we can deliver within 1-3 days. 

     

    Contact Details
    ETU-Link Technology Co., Ltd

    Contact Person: Sales Manager

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products