Home ProductsBIDI SFP Modules

TX 1550nm 1.25G 20KM SC BIDI SFP Ethernet Transceiver Modules

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

TX 1550nm 1.25G 20KM SC BIDI SFP Ethernet Transceiver Modules

TX 1550nm 1.25G 20KM SC BIDI SFP Ethernet Transceiver Modules
TX 1550nm 1.25G 20KM SC BIDI SFP Ethernet Transceiver Modules TX 1550nm 1.25G 20KM SC BIDI SFP Ethernet Transceiver Modules TX 1550nm 1.25G 20KM SC BIDI SFP Ethernet Transceiver Modules

Large Image :  TX 1550nm 1.25G 20KM SC BIDI SFP Ethernet Transceiver Modules

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Linkopto , or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: BIDI SFP 1.25G T1550R1310nm 20KM SC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual
Delivery Time: 3~7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week

TX 1550nm 1.25G 20KM SC BIDI SFP Ethernet Transceiver Modules

Description
Product Name: Wholesale T1550nm /R1310nm BIDI SFP Modules 1.25G 20KM SC Model Name: OBS53 123CDS20
Wavelength: T1550R1310nm Data Rate: 1.25G
Transmission Distance: 20KM Connector Type: SC
DDM: With Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃
Compatibility: Cisco, HP, H3C, Alcatel-Lucent, MikroTik, Juniper, Huawei, ZTE, Zyxel, Etc
High Light:

BIDI SFP Ethernet Transceiver Modules

,

20KM SFP Ethernet Transceiver Modules

,

T1550nm Sfp Gigabit Ethernet Module

1.25G SFP Transceiver  SC T1550R1310nm 10km SM Duplex SC be Compatible with Cisco, HUAWEI……


Features

Ø Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 1.25GBASE-SC

Ø Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431

Ø Hot Pluggable

Ø T1550R1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector

Ø Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 °C

Ø Low power consumption

Ø Applicable for 10km SMF connection

Ø All-metal housing for superior EMI performance

Ø Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption

    information to be stored in transceiver

Ø Cost effective SFP solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth

Ø RoHS6 compliant (lead free)

 

Applications

Ø 1.25GBASE-SC at 1.25Gbps

Ø Other optical links

 

Cisco Compatible List

LTU Part Number Description of Item Cisco Part Number
LS8512-3LC05 1.25G 850nm 550m SFP LC MMF GLC-SX-MM / MGBSX1
LS3112-3LC20 1.25G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF GLC-LH-SM / MGBLH1 / MGBLX1
LS3112-3LCD40 1.25G 1310nm 40km SFP LC SMF GLC-LH40-SM
LS5512-3LCD40 1.25G 1550nm 40km SFP LC SMF 1000Base-EX
LS5512-3LC80 1.25G 1550nm 80km SFP LC SMF GLC-ZX-SM
LS5512-3LCD120 1.25G 1550nm 120km SFP LC SMF GLC-ZX-SM-120
LS8512-3LCD05 1.25G 850nm 550m SFP LC MMF with DDM GLC-SX-MMD / SFP-GE-S
LS3112-3LCD20 1.25G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF with DDM GLC-LH-SMD / SFP-GE-L
LS5512-3LCD80 1.25G 1550nm 80km SFP LC SMF with DDM GLC-ZX-SMD / SFP-GE-Z
LS8524-3LCD03 2.5G 850nm 300m SFP LC MMF DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW
LS3124-3LCD20 2.5G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW

 

Description

LINKOPTO T1550R1310nm DFB 1.25Gbps SFP transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over single mode optical fiber for link length 20km.

 

LINKOPTO SFP 20km module electrical interface is compliant to SFI electrical specifications. The transmitter input and receiver output impedance is 100 Ohms differential. Data lines are internally AC coupled.

 

LINKOPTOk module provides differential termination and reduce differential to common mode conversion for quality signal termination and low EMI. SFI typically operates over 200 mm of improved FR4 material or up to about 150mmof standard FR4 with one connector.

 

TX 1550nm 1.25G 20KM SC BIDI SFP Ethernet Transceiver Modules 0

Quality Control

TX 1550nm 1.25G 20KM SC BIDI SFP Ethernet Transceiver Modules 1TX 1550nm 1.25G 20KM SC BIDI SFP Ethernet Transceiver Modules 2

TX 1550nm 1.25G 20KM SC BIDI SFP Ethernet Transceiver Modules 3TX 1550nm 1.25G 20KM SC BIDI SFP Ethernet Transceiver Modules 4

 

LINKOPTO Package

TX 1550nm 1.25G 20KM SC BIDI SFP Ethernet Transceiver Modules 5

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: Ning Pang

Tel: +8618778390321

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)