Home Products10G SFP+ Module

FTTX SFP+ 10G DWDM C37 80KM Optic Transceiver Module

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

FTTX SFP+ 10G DWDM C37 80KM Optic Transceiver Module

FTTX SFP+ 10G DWDM C37 80KM Optic Transceiver Module
FTTX SFP+ 10G DWDM C37 80KM Optic Transceiver Module FTTX SFP+ 10G DWDM C37 80KM Optic Transceiver Module FTTX SFP+ 10G DWDM C37 80KM Optic Transceiver Module

Large Image :  FTTX SFP+ 10G DWDM C37 80KM Optic Transceiver Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Linkopto , or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: SFP 10G DWDM 80KM
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual package
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week

FTTX SFP+ 10G DWDM C37 80KM Optic Transceiver Module

Description
Product Name: 10G SFP DWDM TRANSCEIVER Model Name: SFP 10G DWDM 80KM
Wavelength: C17~61 Data Rate: 10G
Transmission Distance: 80KM Connector Type: Simplex LC
DDM: Yes Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃
Compatibility: Cisco Juniper, HPE, Arista, Etc Warranty: 3 Yaers
Application: FTTX Network
High Light:

DWDM C37 Optic Transceiver Module

,

80KM Optic Transceiver Module

,

FTTX SFP+ 10G Transceiver Module

SFP 10G DWDM 80KM
10G SFP Module C band 80km Compatible with Cisco


Features
   DWDM PON network including 10G DWDM XFP/SFP+ 10g DWDM X2/XENPAK
From 1.25G 2.5Gbps to 10Gbps CWDM optical transceiver
ER/ZR optional
Data rate selectable ≤4.25Gbps or 9.95Gbps to 10.3Gbps bit rates
Cooled EML transmitter and PIN receiver
link length up to 120km
CWDM Grid wavelength
Low Power Dissipation 1.5W Maximum
-5ºC to 70ºC Operating Case Temperature
Single 3.3V power supply
Diagnostic Performance Monitoring
RoHS compliant and lead free

  Standard 
     ØSFP MSA Compliant
     ØSFF-8472 reversion 9.5 compliant
     ØIEEE802.3-2005 compliant
     ØTelcordia GR-468-CORE compliant
     ØFCC 47 CFR Part 15,Class B compliant
     ØFDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11,class1 com-pliant
     ØRoHS compliant
 
   Applications
     Ø10GBASE-BX 10.3125Gb/s Ethernet   
      Ø10GBASE-BX 9.953Gb/s Ethernet
      ØSONET OC-192 &SDH STM I-64.1
 
 

 Description
 LINKOPTO SFP 10G DWDM 80KM is compliant with the IEEE803.3ae 10Gbase-Bx. and transmission               distance up to 80km on SMF

 
 The transceiver module comprises a transmitter with a 1270nm DFB laser transmitter and the receiver         section consists of a APD photodiode integrated with a TIA,. Transmitter and receiver are separate
  within a wide temperature range of 0℃ to +70℃ and offers optimum

 
Quality Control


FTTX SFP+ 10G DWDM C37 80KM Optic Transceiver Module 0

FTTX SFP+ 10G DWDM C37 80KM Optic Transceiver Module 1FTTX SFP+ 10G DWDM C37 80KM Optic Transceiver Module 2
 
LINKOPTO Package
FTTX SFP+ 10G DWDM C37 80KM Optic Transceiver Module 3
 

Related Products List

LPT-XFP10G-BXD-40 10GBASE-BXD XFP BiDi, Tx1330/Rx1270nm 40km LC DDM
LPT-QSFP40G-SR4 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+, 850nm 150m MMF MTP/MPO DDM
LPT-QSFP40G-CSR4 40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP+, 850nm 400m MMF MTP/MPO DDM
LPT-QSFP40G-LR4 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+, 1310nm 10km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP40G-LR42 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+, 1310nm 20km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP40G-ER43 40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+, 1310nm 30km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP40G-ER4 40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+, 1310nm 40km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-SFP25G-SR85 25GBASE-SR SFP28, 850nm 100m MMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP100G-SR4 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28, 850nm 100m MMF MTP/MPO DDM
LPT-QSFP28-CWDM4 100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP28, 1310nm 2km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP100G-LR4 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28, 1310nm 10KM SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP100G-ER4 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28, 1310nm LWDM 25KM SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP100G-ER4L 100GBASE-ER4L-S QSFP28, 1310nm 40km SMF LC DDM Duplex

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: Ning Pang

Tel: +8618778390321

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)