Home ProductsEthernet SFP Module

Ethernet SFP Module GLC-SX-MMD 1.25G SFP MM 850nm 550m Duplex LC

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Ethernet SFP Module GLC-SX-MMD 1.25G SFP MM 850nm 550m Duplex LC

Ethernet SFP Module GLC-SX-MMD 1.25G SFP MM 850nm 550m Duplex LC
Ethernet SFP Module GLC-SX-MMD 1.25G SFP MM 850nm 550m Duplex LC Ethernet SFP Module GLC-SX-MMD 1.25G SFP MM 850nm 550m Duplex LC Ethernet SFP Module GLC-SX-MMD 1.25G SFP MM 850nm 550m Duplex LC

Large Image :  Ethernet SFP Module GLC-SX-MMD 1.25G SFP MM 850nm 550m Duplex LC

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Linkopto , or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: LS8512-3LCD05
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual
Delivery Time: 1~3 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week

Ethernet SFP Module GLC-SX-MMD 1.25G SFP MM 850nm 550m Duplex LC

Description
Product Name: SFP Transceiver Model Name: LS8512-3LCD05
Wavelength: 1550nm Data Rate: 1.25G
Transmission Distance: 550m Connector Type: Duplex LC
DDM: With Or Without Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃
Compatibility: Cisco, HP, H3C, Alcatel-Lucent, MikroTik, Juniper, Huawei, ZTE, Zyxel, Etc
High Light:

cisco compatible sfp modules

,

fiber optic transceiver module

SFP Optical Transceiver GLC-SX-MMD 1.25G SFP MM 850nm 550km Duplex LC


Description

The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 1.25Gbps and 550m transmission distance with MMF.

The transceiver consists of three sections: a VCSEL laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

 

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

 

Features

Ø Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation

Ø 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photodetector

Ø Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle

Ø Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:

           Internal Calibration or External Calibration

Ø 500m transmission with 50/125µm MMF

Ø 300m transmission with 62.5/125µm MMF

Ø Compatible with RoHS

Ø +3.3V single power supply

Ø Operating case temperature:

              Standard : 0 to +70°C

              Extended : -20 to +85°C

              Industrial : -40 to +85°C

 

Applications

Ø Gigabit Ethernet

Ø Fiber Channel

Ø Switch to Switch interface

Ø Switched backplane applications

Ø Router/Server interface

Ø Other optical transmission systems

 

Ethernet SFP Module GLC-SX-MMD 1.25G SFP MM 850nm 550m Duplex LC 0Ethernet SFP Module GLC-SX-MMD 1.25G SFP MM 850nm 550m Duplex LC 1

Quality Control

Ethernet SFP Module GLC-SX-MMD 1.25G SFP MM 850nm 550m Duplex LC 2Ethernet SFP Module GLC-SX-MMD 1.25G SFP MM 850nm 550m Duplex LC 3

 


Related Products

 

Item No. Description
SFP-BX-U-10 1.25G Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm 10km DOM BiDi SFP LC
SFP-BX-D-10 1.25G Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm 10km DOM BiDi SFP LC
SFP-BX-U-S20 1.25G Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm 20km DOM BiDi SFP SC
SFP-BX-D-S20 1.25G Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm 20km DOM BiDi SFP SC
SFP-BX-U-S40 1.25G Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm 40km DOM BiDi SFP SC
SFP-BX-D-S40 1.25G Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm 40km DOM BiDi SFP SC
SFP-BX-U-S80 1.25G Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm 80km DOM BiDi SFP SC
SFP-BX-D-S80 1.25G Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm 80km DOM BiDi SFP SC
SFP-BX-U-L120 1.25G Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm 120km DOM BiDi SFP LC
SFP-BX-D-L120 1.25G Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm 120km DOM BiDi SFP LC
SFP-10G-SR Multimode Dual LC 10G 850nm 300m SR SFP+
SFP-10G-LR Dual LC 10G 1310nm 20km LR SFP+
SFP-10G-ER Dual LC 10G 1550nm 40km ER SFP+
SFP-10G-ZR Dual LC 10G 1550nm 80km ZR SFP+
SFP-10G-ZR100 Dual LC 10G 1550nm 100km ZR SFP+
  SFP/SFP+ Compatible Cisco ASR 1001-X 1002-X
Zyxel XGS-2210-28 and zyxel XGS-4600-32

 

And for cisco  

Platform Support

 
Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-24P-LCatalyst 3560-E Series - WS-C3560E-24PD
Catalyst C2960-XR Series WS-C2960XR-48TD-IME 3400 - ME-3400E-24TS-MCatalyst 3850 Series - 3850-24F-ECatalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-24PS-LCatalyst C2960-XR Series WS-C2960XR-48LPD-ICatalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560V2-24TSCatalyst 6500 Series - WS-SUP720-3BXLCatalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-24P-LCatalyst 4900 Series Switch - WS-4928-10GECatalyst 6500 Series - WS-X6848-SFP-2TXLCatalyst 3850 Series - 3850-48P-ECatalyst C2960-XR Series WS-C2960XR-48TS-I4400 Series Router - 4451-XCatalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750V2-24TSASR 901 Series Router - A901-12C-F-DCatalyst C2960-XR Series WS-C2960XR-48FPS-ICatalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560-48TSCatalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960G-48TC-L
ME 3400 - ME-3400G-12CS-DNexus 7000 Series - N7K-F248XP-32EASR 9000v Series Router - ASR-9000V-DC-EME 3400 - ME-3400G-12CS-A2900 Series Integrated Services Router - SM-D-ES2-48ME 6500 Series - ME-C6524GT-8SME 3600X Series Ethernet Access SwitchesCatalyst 2960+ Series - WS-C2960+48PST-L5700 WLC Series - AIR-CT5760-50-K9ASR 9000v Series Router - ASR-9000V-ACCatalyst 3850 Series - 3850-24P-E7600 Series Router - 76-ES+XC-40G3C1900 Series Integrated Services Router - EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CUME 3800X - ME-3800X-24FS-M (client ports)ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-2T20GEME 4900 Series Ethernet Switch - ME-4924-10GECatalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-24TCatalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-48FPS-L2900 Series Integrated Services Router - Cisco 2951ME 6500 Series - ME-C6524GS-8SCatalyst WS-C3650-24PS3900 Series Integrated Services Router - EHWIC-GE-SFP-CUME 3400 - ME-3400EG-12CS-MCatalyst 3850 Series - 3850-24T-LASR 1000 Series Router - ASR 1002ASR 901 Series Router - A901-12-C-FT-DCatalyst 2960-X Series - WS-C2960X-24PS-LCatalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-48FPD-L7600 Series Router - 76-ES+T-20GCatalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X4516-10GECatalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750G-24PSCatalyst WS-C3850-12SCatalyst C2960-X Series WS-C2960X-48TS-LCatalyst 6500 VS-720-10G-3CCatalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-48PF-LCatalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-48PF-S7600 Series Router - WS-X6748-SFPME 3600X - ME-3600X-24FS-M (client ports)7600 Series Router - 76-ES+T-40GIE2000 Series - IE-2000-16TC-B2500 Connected Grid Switch Series - CGS-2520-16S-8PCCatalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750V2-48TSCatalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X4606-X2Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-24TD-LCatalyst 6500 Series - WS-SUP720-3BCatalyst 4900 Series Switch - WS-C4900MME 3400 - ME-3400-24TS-ACatalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-24P-SASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-40GE-B892F Series Wireless Integrated Services Router - CISCO892F-K97600 Series Router - 76-ES+XC-40G3CXLNexus 7000 Series - N7K-F248XP-25EIE2000 Series - IE-2000-8TC-L7600 Series Router - RSP720-3C-GEME 3600X - ME-3600X-24CX-MCatalyst 2960-X Series - WS-C2960X-18TS-LLCatalyst 3750-E Series - WS-C3750E-24TDCatalyst C2960-XR Series WS-C2960XR-48LPS-I7600 Series Router - 7600-ES+20G3CXLCatalyst 6500 Series - WS-X6824-SFP-2T1941 Series Router HWC-1GE-SFPASR 1000 Series Router - ASR 1002-FME 2400 - ME-2400-24TS-DCatalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X45-SUP7-ECatalyst 2960-C Series - WS-C2960C-8TC-LIE3010 Series Switch - IE-3010-24TCCatalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750-48PS7600 Series Router - 76-ES+XC-20G3C1921 Series Router EHWC-1GE-SFP-CUCatalyst C2960-XR Series WS-C2960XR-24TD-ICatalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X4612-SFP-ECatalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-12S-E892F Series Wireless Integrated Services Router - CISCO892FW-K9Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560G-24TSCatalyst 3560-E Series - WS-C3560E-12DCatalyst WS-C3650-24TSCatalyst 2960-X Series - WS-C2960X-48LPS-LCatalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-48LPD-LME 3600X - ME-3600X-24TS-M (SFP+ Ports)Catalyst 3560-X Series - WS-C3560X-48TASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1002-X RP MemoryCatalyst 2960-C Series - WS-C2960C-12PC-L3900 Series Integrated Services Router - SM-D-ES3-48-PCatalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750G-48TS7600 Series Router - WS-X6724-SFPASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - Cisco ASR1001 - SPA-10X1GE-V2Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560-8PC-S7600 Series Router - 7600-ES+40G3CXLCatalyst 3750 Metro Series - ME-C3750-24TE-MCatalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560V2-48PS3900 Series Integrated Services Router - Cisco 3925E2900 Series Integrated Services Router - Cisco 2921Catalyst WS-C3850-48P-SCatalyst 6500 Series - VS-S720-10G-3CCatalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-48PST-SME 3400 - ME-3400EG-2CS-ACatalyst 3650-48P Layer 3 Switch - WS-C3650-48PD-SCatalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-48PFCatalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-48LPS-LCatalyst 3850 Series - 3850-48F-LCatalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-8TC-LCatalyst 3850 Series - 3850-48P-LCatalyst 3560-E Series - WS-C3560E-48PDCatalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-48TC-LASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-MPA-20X1GEIE3010 Series Switch - IE-3010-16S-8PCIE2000 Series - IE-2000-16TC-G-ECatalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560G-24PSCatalyst 6500 Series - WS-SUP32-GE-PISANexus 7000 Series - N7K-M148GS-11Catalyst C2960-XR Series WS-C2960XR-24PD-IASR 901 Series Router - A901-6CZ-F-A5700 WLC Series - AIR-CT5760-500-K9Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-24TC-SCatalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-48P5700 WLC Series - AIR-CT5760-250-K9Catalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750-24TSASR 9000 Series Router - A9K-RSP440-SECatalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750V2-24PSASR 9000v Series Router - ASR-9000V-DC-ACatalyst 2960-X Series - WS-C2960X-48TD-LCatalyst 3560-X Series - WS-C3560X-48PCatalyst 3560-E Series - WS-C3560E-48TDCatalyst 6500 Series - WS-X6724-SFPCatalyst 6500 Series - WS-X6824-2TXLCatalyst 6500 Series - WS-SUP32-10GE-PISAME 3400 - ME-3400-24CS-ACatalyst 3750-E Series - WS-C3750E-48PDFNexus 7000 Series - N7K-F248XP-25Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-48PST-LCatalyst 2960+ Series - WS-C2960+24TC-LIE3000 Series Switch - IE-3000-8TCCatalyst C2960-XR Series WS-C2960XR-24TS-I
ME 3800X - ME-3800X-24FS-M (SFP+ ports)ME 3600X - ME-3600X-24FS-M
Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-24TS-LCatalyst 3850 Series - 3850-48T-E3900 Series Integrated Services Router - SM-D-ES3G-48-PCatalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750G-24TSCatalyst 3750-E Series - WS-C3750E-48PDASR 901 Series Router - A901-6-CZ-F-DCatalyst 6500 Series - WS-SUP720IE2000 Series - IE-2000-16TC-LCatalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-48TD-L7600 Series Router - 7600-ES20-GE3CXL2900 Series Integrated Services Router - SM-D-ES3G-48-PShared Port Adapter (SPA) - SPA-10X1GE-V2Catalyst 4500-X Series WS-C4500-X-F-16SFP+3900 Series Integrated Services Router - Cisco 3945ECatalyst 4900 Series Switch - WS-X4908Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-48T-LCatalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X4712-SFP+E
Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560-48PSCatalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560G-48TSCatalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-48TS-LCatalyst 4500X Series WS-C4500-X-24X-ESCatalyst 6500 Series - WS-SUP32-10GE-3BCatalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X4506-GB-TCatalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750G-48TSS-RFCatalyst 3560-E Series - WS-C3560E-48PDF7600 Series Router - 7600-ES+20G3C7600 Series Router - WS-SUP32-GE-3B2900 Series Integrated Services Router - SM-D-ES3-48Catalyst 4900 Series Switch - WS-C4948Nexus 7000 Series - N7K-M148GS-11L5700 WLC Series - AIR-CT5760-1K-K9Catalyst 3560-C Series - WS-C3560CG-8PC-SShared Port Adapter (SPA) - SPA-5X1GE-V2IE2000 Series - IE-2000-16TC-G-LASR 901 Series Router - A901-4-C-FT-D2900 Series Integrated Services Router - SM-D-ES3-48-PCatalyst WS-C6506-ECatalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750V2-48PS5700 WLC Series - AIR-CT5760-100-K9Catalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750G-12SCatalyst C2960-XR Series WS-C2960XR-24PS-IASR 9000 Series Router - A9K-RSP440-TRCatalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750-24WFSCatalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-48TME 3400 - ME-3400-24TS-DASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-40GE-ECatalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-4448-GB-SFPCatalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-24PC-S7604 V01 Series RouterCatalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560V2-48TSCatalyst 6500 Series - VS-S720-10G-3CXLCatalyst 4500 Series - WS-X4640-CSFP-ECatalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-24SCatalyst 2960-X Series - WS-C2960X-48FPD-LCatalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560V2-24PSCatalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-24LT-SCatalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-24T-SCatalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960G-24TC-LASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-2T20GE-ECatalyst 3750-E Series - WS-C3750E-48TDASR 903 Series Router - A900-IMAS8SCatalyst 3560-C Series - WS-C3560C-8PC-SCatalyst 3560-C Series - WS-C3560C-12PC-SCatalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-24P5700 WLC Series - AIR-CT5760-25-K9Catalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750G-48PSCatalyst 3650 Series SwitchASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1002-X - SPA-10X1GE-V2Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-4624-SFP-ECatalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960G-8TC-LCatalyst 4900 Series Switch - WS-X4904Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-48P-SIE3000 Series Switch - IE-3000-4TC5500 Series Wireless ControllerCatalyst 3750-E Series - WS-C3750E-24PD7300 Series Router - 7300-NSE-1507600 Series Router - 76-ES+XC-20G3CXLCatalyst 3850 Series - 3850-48T-SCatalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750-24FS-SCatalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-24PD-LCatalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-48T-SCatalyst 6500 VS-720-10G-3CXL2900 Series Integrated Services Router - EHWIC-GE-SFP-CUCatalyst 4500 Series WS-X45-SUP8-ECatalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-12SASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-2T20GE-BIE2000 Series - IE-2000-8TC-BCatalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750-48TSCatalyst 3850 Series - 3850-24T-ECatalyst 3650 Series Switch - WS-C3650-48FD-L7600 Series Router - RSP720-10GECatalyst 3560-C Series - WS-C3560CG-8TC-SCatalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-48P-S7600 Series Router - 7600-ES+40G3C3900 Series Integrated Services Router - Cisco 3945Catalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-24T-LCatalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-48P-L3900 Series Integrated Services Router - SM-D-ES2-48Catalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750-24PSCatalyst 4900 Series Switch - WS-C4948ECatalyst 3850 Series - 3850-24P-SIE2000 Series - IE-2000-16TC-G-XCatalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-48TC-SCatalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-24PC-L5700 WLC Series - AIR-CT5760-HA-K9ASR 1000 Series Router - ASR 1001Catalyst 3560-X Series - WS-C3560X-24T7600 Series Router - 7600-ES20-GE3CCatalyst 4500X Series WS-C4500-X-32SFP+2500 Connected Grid Switch Series - CGS-2520-24TCCatalyst 6500 Series - WS-X6848-SFP-2T3900 Series Integrated Services Router - Cisco 3925Catalyst 6500 Series - WS-SUP32-GE-3BASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1001 RP MemoryCatalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X45-SUP6-ECatalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560G-48PSCatalyst 3850 Series - 3850-48F-SCatalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X45-SUP6L-EIE2000 Series - IE-2000-16TC-G-NCatalyst WS-C3850-24T-SCatalyst 2960-C Series - WS-C2960C-8PC-LCatalyst 3850 Series - 3850-24T-SCatalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X45-SUP7L-ECatalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-24TC-LCatalyst 2960-C Series - WS-C2960CG-8TC-LCatalyst 6880-X Series Extensible Fixed Aggregation SwitchCatalyst 3560-X Series - WS-C3560X-24PME 3400 - ME-3400-24FS-ACatalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560-12PC-SASR 901 Series Router - A901-4C-F-DCatalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560-24PS7600 Series Router - RSP720-3CXL-GECatalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X4013+10GEIE2000 Series - IE-2000-4TS-LCatalyst 4500X Series WS-C4500X-16SFP+Catalyst C2960-X Series WS-C2960-X-48TD-LCatalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X4013+TSASR 901 Series Router - A901-6-CZ-FT-AME 2400 - ME-2400-24TS-ACatalyst 2960-X Series - WS-C2960X-48FPS-LME 3400 - ME-3400G-2CS-ACatalyst 4500 Series WS-X4448-GB-SFPIE2000 Series - IE-2000-4TS-BCatalyst 6500 Series - WS-X6748-SFPCatalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560-24TSCatalyst C2960-XR Series WS-C2960XR-48FPD-ICatalyst 3560-E Series - WS-C3560E-24TDASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-40GE-LCatalyst 3560-E Series - WS-C3560E-12SD

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: George

Tel: +8613590345731

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)