Home ProductsBIDI SFP Modules

DDM 1.25g 1550/1310nm 20km LC BIDI SFP Modules FCC

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

DDM 1.25g 1550/1310nm 20km LC BIDI SFP Modules FCC

DDM 1.25g 1550/1310nm 20km LC BIDI SFP Modules FCC
DDM 1.25g 1550/1310nm 20km LC BIDI SFP Modules FCC DDM 1.25g 1550/1310nm 20km LC BIDI SFP Modules FCC DDM 1.25g 1550/1310nm 20km LC BIDI SFP Modules FCC

Large Image :  DDM 1.25g 1550/1310nm 20km LC BIDI SFP Modules FCC

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Linkopto , or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: BIDI 1.25g SFP 1550/1310nm 20km LC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual
Delivery Time: 3~7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week

DDM 1.25g 1550/1310nm 20km LC BIDI SFP Modules FCC

Description
Product Name: Optic Fiber 1.25g SFP 1550/1310nm 20km With LC Connector 1000base SFP BiDi Transceiver Module SFP Model Name: BIDI 1.25g SFP 1550/1310nm 20km LC
Wavelength: T1550 /R1310 Nm Data Rate: 1.25G
Transmission Distance: 20KM Connector Type: LC
DDM: With Compatibility: Cisco, HP, H3C, Alcatel-Lucent, MikroTik, Juniper, Huawei, ZTE, Zyxel, Etc
High Light:

20km LC BIDI SFP Modules

,

1310nm BIDI SFP Modules

,

DDM Fiber Optic Receiver Module

PN: BIDI 1.25g SFP 1550/1310nm 20km LC

1.25G SFP Transceiver  LC T1550 /R1310 nm 20km SM Duplex LC be Compatible with Cisco, HUAWEI……


Features

1.25Gbps Data transfer rate
Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm and Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm BiDi SFP
(Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm and Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm BiDi SFP)
Distance up to 20km
Single 3.3V Power Supply and TTL Logic Interface
Hot-Pluggable SFP
Simplex SC/LC (Optional)
Compliant with SFP MSA
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
Operating Case Temperature: 0-70℃

 

Applications

Fiber Channel Links
WDM Application
Gigabit Ethernet
Other Optical Link
FTTX Application

FAQ

 

1. Do you have any MOQ?

Ans : No, we did not set any MOQ unless for Special promotion item.

2. How can I pay you?

Ans : We accept Bank Wire Transfer, Paypal ( for <$5000 payment )

Please contact us for our Paypay account.

3. What is your warranty?

Ans : We offer basic 3 years warranty for all products.

4. Can I use your Transceiver module on Cisco or Alcatel-Lucent equipment?

Ans : Yes, we can offer Transceiver modules compatible on Cisco, Alcatel-Lucent, HP, Extreme…etc

5. How about your lead-time?

Ans : For normal order, we can deliver in 1~2 weeks, for Hot selling products, we can deliver within 3 days.

 

 

Cisco Compatible List

LPT-XFP10G-BXD-40 10GBASE-BXD XFP BiDi, Tx1330/Rx1270nm 40km LC DDM
LPT-QSFP40G-SR4 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+, 850nm 150m MMF MTP/MPO DDM
LPT-QSFP40G-CSR4 40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP+, 850nm 400m MMF MTP/MPO DDM
LPT-QSFP40G-LR4 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+, 1310nm 10km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP40G-LR42 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+, 1310nm 20km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP40G-ER43 40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+, 1310nm 30km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP40G-ER4 40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+, 1310nm 40km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-SFP25G-SR85 25GBASE-SR SFP28, 850nm 100m MMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP100G-SR4 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28, 850nm 100m MMF MTP/MPO DDM
LPT-QSFP28-CWDM4 100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP28, 1310nm 2km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP100G-LR4 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28, 1310nm 10KM SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP100G-ER4 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28, 1310nm LWDM 25KM SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP100G-ER4L 100GBASE-ER4L-S QSFP28, 1310nm 40km SMF LC DDM Duplex

 

Description

LINKOPTO T1550 /R1310 nm DFB 1.25Gbps SFP transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over single mode optical fiber for link length 3km.

 

LINKOPTO SFP 3km module electrical interface is compliant to SFI electrical specifications. The transmitter input and receiver output impedance is 100 Ohms differential. Data lines are internally AC coupled.

 

LINKOPTOk module provides differential termination and reduce differential to common mode conversion for quality signal termination and low EMI. SFI typically operates over 200 mm of improved FR4 material or up to about 150mmof standard FR4 with one connector.

 

Quality Control

 

DDM 1.25g 1550/1310nm 20km LC BIDI SFP Modules FCC 0

 

LINKOPTO Package

DDM 1.25g 1550/1310nm 20km LC BIDI SFP Modules FCC 1

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: sales03@linkopto.com

Tel: +8613510985360

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)