Home ProductsAOC Active Optical Cable

1 Meter Juniper AOC Active Optical Cable 40G Pluggable EQA4X - 34S3CD1

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

1 Meter Juniper AOC Active Optical Cable 40G Pluggable EQA4X - 34S3CD1

1 Meter Juniper AOC Active Optical Cable 40G Pluggable EQA4X - 34S3CD1
1 Meter Juniper AOC Active Optical Cable 40G Pluggable EQA4X - 34S3CD1 1 Meter Juniper AOC Active Optical Cable 40G Pluggable EQA4X - 34S3CD1 1 Meter Juniper AOC Active Optical Cable 40G Pluggable EQA4X - 34S3CD1

Large Image :  1 Meter Juniper AOC Active Optical Cable 40G Pluggable EQA4X - 34S3CD1

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Linkopto , or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: HQA4X-34S3CD1
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: Individual Package for AOC cables
Delivery Time: 1~3 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week

1 Meter Juniper AOC Active Optical Cable 40G Pluggable EQA4X - 34S3CD1

Description
Product Name: 40G AOC Cables Model Name: HQA4X-34S3CD1
Data Rate: 40G Cable Length: 1 Meter
DDM: With Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃
Compatibility: Cisco, HP, H3C, Alcatel-Lucent, MikroTik, Juniper, Huawei, ZTE, Zyxel, Etc Cable Type: OM3
Warranty: 3 Years Certificate: CE RoHs Fcc
High Light:

cisco active optical cable

,

sfp active cable

PN:QA4X-34S3CD1

40G QSFP+ to 4X 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cables 1 Meter Juniper Compatible


 

Features

Ø Compliant to the 40GBASE-SR4 and XLPPI

Ø Specification per IEEE 802.3ba-2010 and supporting

Ø 40G-IB-QDR / 20G-IB-DDR / 10G-IB-SDR applications

Ø Compliant to the industry standard SFF-8436

Ø QSFP+ Specification

Ø Power Level 1: Max Power < 1.5 W

Ø Operate at 10.3125Gbps per channel with 64b/66b

Ø encoded data for 40GbE application and at 10Gbps

Ø with 8b/10b compatible encoded data for 40G-IB-QDR application

 

Description

The Linkopto Technologies EQSP4A-492AOCXX is a Four-Channel, Pluggable, Parallel, Fiber-Optic QSFP+ Active Optical Cable (AOC) to 4× SFP+ Active Optical Cable break-out solution. This Breakout cable is intended for 40G to 4× 10G applications.

 

This AOC is a high performance cable for short-range multi-lane data communication and interconnect applications. It integrates four data lanes in each direction with 40Gbps aggregate bandwidth. Each lane can operate at 10.3125 Gbps. These cables also support 4 x 10G Infini-Band QDR applications and are backwards compatible to the 4 × 5G IB DDR and 4 × 2.5G IB single IB SDR applications.

 

This product is leveraged from Linkopto Technologies QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Optical Cable product and SFP+ Active Optical Cable product. Where applicable, consult these respective datasheets

 

This AOC incorporates Linkopto Technologies' proven intergrated circuit and VCSEL technology to provide reliable long life, high performance, and consistent service.

 

Applications   

Ø 40GbE and 10GbE break-out applications for Datacom switch and router connections

Ø 40G to 4×10G density applications for Datacom and Proprietary protocol applications

Ø Datacenter

      

Products List

Linkopto Part Number Description Cable Type
40G QSFP+ to 4X 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cables
QA4X-34S3CD1

40G QSFP+ to 4X 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cables

1 meter

OM3
QA4X-34S3CD2

40G QSFP+ to 4X 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cables

2 meters

OM3
QA4X-34S3CD3

40G QSFP+ to 4X 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cables

3 meters

OM3
QA4X-34S3CD4

40G QSFP+ to 4X 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cables

4 meters

OM3
QA4X-34S3CD5

40G QSFP+ to 4X 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cables

 5 meters

OM3
QA4X-34S3CD7

40G QSFP+ to 4X 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cables

7 meters

OM3
QA4X-34S3CD10

40G QSFP+ to 4X 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cables

10 meters

OM3
QA4X-34S3CD15

40G QSFP+ to 4X 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cables

15 meters

OM3
QA4X-34S3CD20

40G QSFP+ to 4X 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cables

20 meters

OM3
QA4X-34S3CD25

40G QSFP+ to 4X 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cables

25 meters

OM3
QA4X-34S3CD30

40G QSFP+ to 4X 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cables

30 meters

OM3

 
Quality Control
1 Meter Juniper AOC Active Optical Cable 40G Pluggable EQA4X - 34S3CD1 01 Meter Juniper AOC Active Optical Cable 40G Pluggable EQA4X - 34S3CD1 1

1 Meter Juniper AOC Active Optical Cable 40G Pluggable EQA4X - 34S3CD1 21 Meter Juniper AOC Active Optical Cable 40G Pluggable EQA4X - 34S3CD1 3

Related Products

LPT-SFPH10G-2M 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 2m, DAC Direct Attach Copper, Twinax Cable LSZH AWG30
LPT-SFPH10G-3M 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 3m, DAC Direct Attach Copper, Twinax Cable LSZH AWG30
LPT-SFPH10G-5M 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 5m, DAC Direct Attach Copper, Twinax Cable LSZH AWG24
LPT-SFPH10G-7M 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 7m, DAC Direct Attach Copper, Twinax Cable LSZH AWG24
LPT-QSFPH40G-3M 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ 3m, DAC Direct Attach Copper, Twinax Cable PVC 30AWG
LPT-QSFPH40G-5M 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ 5m, DAC Direct Attach Copper, Twinax Cable PVC 26AWG
LPT-QSFP100G-3M 100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 3m, DAC Direct Attach Copper, Twinax Cable PVC 26AWG
LPT-SFP10G-AOC1.5 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 1.5m, AOC Active Optical Cable OFNP
LPT-SFP10G-AOC3M 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 3m, AOC Active Optical Cable OFNP
LPT-SFP10G-AOC5M 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 5m, AOC Active Optical Cable OFNP
LPT-SFP10G-AOC7M 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 7m, AOC Active Optical Cable OFNP
LPT-QSFP40G-AOC7M 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ 7m, AOC Active Optical Cable OM3 OFNP
LPT-QSFP28-AOC3M 100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 3m, AOC Active Optical Cable OM3 OFNP
LPT-QSFP28-AOC5M 100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 5m, AOC Active Optical Cable OM3 OFNP
LPT-QSFP28-AOC7M 100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 7m, AOC Active Optical Cable OM3 OFNP
LPT-QSFP410G-AOC3 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ 3m, AOC Active Optical Cable Breakout OM3 OFNP
LPT-QSFP410G-AOC5 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ 5m, AOC Active Optical Cable Breakout OM3 OFNP
LPT-QSFP410G-AOC7 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ 7m, AOC Active Optical Cable Breakout OM3 OFNP
LPT-QSFP425G-AOC5 100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 5m, AOC Active Optical Cable Breakout OM3 OFNP
 

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: George

Tel: +8613590345731

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)